Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:53:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01249/Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
मुंबई छ.शि.ट. - अजनी महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस विशेष (अनारक्षित)     मुंबई छ.शि.ट. - अजनी महापरिनिर्वाण दिन विशेष (अनारक्षित)

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) --> PLO/Pulgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 03, 2015 (12:38PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
First Departure: Wed Dec 06, 2017fromBD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 07, 2017atPLO/Pulgaon Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Badnera Junction and Pulgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# --
    T  
BD/Badnera Junction  
Arrives @ 06:40
Platform# --
    T  
PLO/Pulgaon Junction 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Pulgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -16:05---1-658.43414mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:169.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 16:21-16:33-12m--1-649.4547mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4742.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 17:20-17:25-5m--1-606.93711mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 19:13-19:19-6m--1-539.621293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4114.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 20:00-20:15-15m--1-525.476589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#6/==/NKNasik Road 20:55-21:00-5m--1-474.852564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:25-22:30-5m--1-401.847582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2667.3
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 23:56-23:58-2m--1-334.490351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0292.7
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction 01:00-01:05-5m--2-241.858212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 01:30-01:40-10m--2-217.659209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5049.5
#11/==/MKUMalkapur 02:30-02:32-2m--2-168.245251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5339.8
#12/--/JMJalamb Junction 03:25-03:27-2m--2-128.390276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3349.4
#13/==/AKAkola Junction 04:00-04:05-5m--2-79.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 04:35-04:37-2m--2-41.843303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.8
#15/==/BD»Badnera Junction » 05:35-05:40-5m--20.072 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.6
#16/==/DMNDhamangaon 06:18-06:20-2m--245.660300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#17/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 06:40-06:42-2m--265.577273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#18/==/WRWardha Junction 07:05-07:10-5m--295.219288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 07:18-07:20-2m--297.834279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:1073.3
#20/==/AJNIAjni 09:30----2171.1-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.