Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11027/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल मेल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल मेल

DR/Dadar Central --> SDB/Shahabad

Refresh Live Status (11m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed GY/Gooty Junction @ 20:47 2h 22m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived MAS/Chennai Central @ 03:45 15m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived MAS/Chennai Central @ 04:04 34m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)11027 CSMT-Chennai Central Mail sch dep 2345 hrs on 11.4.2018 (R/S at 0045 hrs on 12.4.2018) is *RE-RESCHEDULED* at 0400 hrs on 12.4.2018 (Up train 6 hrs 30 min late) 2) The Last SLR is only for ladies; 3) S10 is a slip coach which gets attached at DAUND...
more...
& detached at SOLAPUR
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (10:04PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
S10
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Shahabad.
Travel Time: 12h 18m    18 halts    Distance: 582 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:55
(Avg 31m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 12:13 +1 night
(Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SDB/Shahabad 

18 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Shahabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -23:45+21--1-9.07714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DR»Dadar Central» 23:52+3423:55+313m510.0617mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:37+3600:40+393m5242.56511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:23+4301:25+472m1289.040 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4227.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 02:07+4802:10+483m22116.872623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.6
#6/==/KKKhadkiX 02:58+4803:00+482m12174.514563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction 03:25+3703:35+4610m42180.557556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 04:55+3805:05+5210m32255.973520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#9/==/BGVNBhigwanX 05:28+5605:30+1:012m12283.848510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeurX 06:28+1:1406:30+1:162m12329.753526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKemXO 06:48+1:1706:50+1:252m12345.716548mCRKem - 413223, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.4
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 08:00+4408:02+542m22364.059 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#13|==|MAMadha 08:18+5608:20+1:002m22379.878481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#14|==|MOMoholO 08:43+1:0408:45+1:052m12409.844457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#15|==|SURSolapur 09:30+5109:40+5610m32442.950461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction 09:58+5710:00+572m22458.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#17|==|AKORAkalkot Road 10:20+5810:22+592m12478.364456mCRDist Solapur - 413227, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18!==!DUDDudhaniX 10:48+1:0610:50+1:062m12506.260458mCRSolapur -413220, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 11:13+1:0411:15+1:062m12529.253445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.7
#20!==!GRGulbarga Junction 11:45+1:0311:48+1:043m22555.864458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#21/==/SDBShahabadX 12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m22582.418404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.3
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction 12:50+4212:55+555m22592.743431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.5
#23/==/NWNalwar 13:14+1:0013:15+1:001m22606.280406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#24/==/YGYadgir 13:34+5813:35+591m12631.673370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#25/==/SADPSaidapur 13:54+5913:55+591m12654.864379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#26/==/KSNKrishna 14:14+5914:15+1:051m12675.046351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3325.2
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction 14:48+1:0114:50+1:022m12700.354407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.2
#28/==/MTUMatmari 15:09+1:0115:10+1:011m12717.587372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road 15:18+1:0815:20+1:142m12729.254332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#30/==/KOKosigiX 15:34+1:1615:35+1:171m12741.859380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#31/==/KGLKupgal 15:49+1:1715:50+1:181m12755.531418mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2814.5
#32/==/ADAdoniX 16:18+1:0716:20+1:072m12769.963421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#33/==/NRRNagarur 16:29+1:0916:30+1:091m12779.334431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.7
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 17:45+5117:55+1:0210m22822.059454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.4
#35/==/GYGooty Junction 18:24+1:0918:25+1:041m12850.5101370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1423.5
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 18:39+1:1518:40+1:151m--2874.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#37/==/TUTadipatri 18:59+1:2019:00+1:211m--2898.558243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram 19:29+1:1819:30+1:181m--2926.563225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru 19:54+1:1519:55+1:151m--2951.749191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#40/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 20:14+1:1320:15+1:141m--2967.367170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram 20:29+1:1720:30+1:181m--2982.951141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.8
#42/==/HXKadapa Junction X 20:58+1:1421:00+1:152m121006.761144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.6
#43/==/NRENandalur 21:39+1:1321:40+1:141m--21046.349147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#44/==/RJPRazampeta 21:54+1:1421:55+1:141m--21057.788145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.6
#45/==/KOUKoduru 22:18+1:2022:20+1:212m221091.220198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0540.9
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction 00:25+3100:30+375m531132.150115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#47/==/PUTPutturX 00:58+3801:00+382m331155.565152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.3
#48/==/TRTTiruttani 01:28+3501:30+362m331185.83588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.4
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:55+3102:00+325m231200.37092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur 02:23+3402:25+342m331227.37848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#51/==/PERPerambur 02:53+3502:55+352m331263.498mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#52/==/MASChennai Central 03:30+22-331268.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.