Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई - हावडा मेल (गया मार्गे)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (वाया गया )

DR/Dadar Central --> PAN/Panagarh

Refresh Live Status (1m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed KNW/Khandwa Junction @ 11:25 4h 30m late
Saturday Departure: Crossed GAP/Gurpa @ 11:29 8h 16m late
Friday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 16:11 4h 26m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12322 - Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail via Chheoki scheduled to depart 21.30 hrs on 22.4.2018 is rescheduled at 00.30 hrs on 23.4.2018 (Delay 3 hrs)
Sun Apr 22, 2018 (01:26PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1870
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 02 2018 (00:57) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (180 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - average (33)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Panagarh.
Travel Time: 35h 39m    44 halts    Distance: 2008 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 09:24 +2 nights
(Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PAN/Panagarh 

44 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Panagarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -21:30+23181-9.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DR»Dadar Central» 21:43+2821:45+282m510.0547mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4742.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:32+3722:35+413m4142.55911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraO 23:43+4323:45+492m11109.826293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3314.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:18+4200:20+492m22124.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:58+5301:00+532m12169.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:13+4901:15+512m22174.680564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 02:10+5502:13+573m22247.690582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 02:58+5803:00+582m22314.996351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 03:58+1:0404:00+1:042m32407.648212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:30+1:0104:40+1:0410m4,62431.876209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:23+1:1005:25+1:102m22486.388267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#13/==/NPNRNepanagarX 05:43+1:1305:45+1:142m12512.639289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0542.7
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 06:50+4406:55+455m22555.395309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.7
#15/==/HDHardaXO 08:03+5608:05+562m22663.053 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2575.6
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:30+3709:40+4710m12738.679 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.5
#17/==/PPIPipariyaX 10:31+1:0310:33+1:032m12806.192339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.2
#18/==/GARGadarwaraX 11:05+1:0611:07+1:062m12855.386353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#19/==/KYKareliX 11:27+1:0911:30+1:083m12883.863365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#20/==/NUNarsinghpurX 11:45+1:0911:47+1:092m12899.775364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.2
#21/==/SRIDShridham 12:12+1:0812:14+1:082m22930.857372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 13:10+1:0713:20+1:1210m52983.878417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.9
#23%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 14:30+1:2814:35+1:285m221074.788387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4362.9
#24%==%MYRMaiharX 15:18+1:3215:20+1:322m121137.643353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#25%==%STASatna Junction 16:10+1:1616:20+1:1610m221173.144321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.6
#26%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 18:07+4318:12+515m221250.785250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27/==/SRJShankargarh 18:51+1:0018:53+1:002m221305.743132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5237.6
#28/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 19:45+1:2319:50+1:385m--21343.26697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0672.9
#29/==/BDLVindhyachalXO 20:56+2:2620:58+2:332m221416.13786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30/==/MZPMirzapurX 21:10+2:3421:15+2:445m221423.44687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.1
#31/==/CARChunar JunctionX 21:56+2:5421:58+2:592m321454.52586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1732.1
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:15+3:3123:35+3:3320m1,221486.69184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#33/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 00:11+3:4800:12+3:501m231541.38980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction 00:44+3:5400:45+3:561m331588.967110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#35/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 01:01+3:5501:03+3:552m431606.776113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 01:16+4:0101:17+4:031m331623.265104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:20+3:5902:25+4:005m331691.855114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:48+3:5003:50+3:502m331768.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.3
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 04:23+3:5204:25+3:522m--31816.463331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2627.2
#40/==/PNMEParasnath 04:51+3:4704:53+3:482m231843.540281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:20+3:3805:30+3:3810m231861.524240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1529.8
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 06:45+3:0806:55+2:5810m131891.362236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#43/==/BRRBarakarX 07:35+2:5907:37+2:592m231932.427132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.2
#44/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 08:15+2:4708:30+2:4415m531949.673114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#45/==/RNGRaniGanjX 08:45+2:5008:47+2:512m431967.962100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#46/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:10+2:5109:14+2:494m431991.89576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#47/==/PANPanagarhX 09:24+2:5109:26+2:522m332007.66369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 10:12+2:5010:17+2:505m532055.56436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.4
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction 11:45+3:10-14,17,1932149.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.