Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1789191-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2154844-0


12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई - हावडा मेल (गया मार्गे)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (वाया गया )

HD/Harda --> GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Refresh Live Status (49m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed SHR/Sihora Road @ 14:56 1h 6m late
Thursday Departure: Crossed OYR/Waria @ 14:57 5h 55m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 15:45 4h 0m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12322 CSMT-Howrah Mail via Chheoki sch dep 2130 hrs on 21.4.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 0030 hrs on 22.4.2018 (Delay 3 hrs)
Sat Apr 21, 2018 (01:02PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1870
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 02 2018 (00:57) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (180 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - average (33)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Harda and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.
Travel Time: 21h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 1198 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:05
(Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HD/Harda 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
(Avg 3h 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 

25 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Harda and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -21:30+19181-672.14214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 21:43+2521:45+242m51-663.0547mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4742.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:32+3422:35+383m41-620.65911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraO 23:43+3923:45+462m11-553.226293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3314.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:18+3800:20+452m22-539.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:58+4901:00+492m12-494.126562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:13+4601:15+472m22-488.580564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 02:10+5202:13+533m22-415.490582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 02:58+5503:00+542m22-348.196351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 03:58+1:0104:00+1:012m32-255.448212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:30+5804:40+1:0110m4,62-231.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:23+1:0705:25+1:072m22-176.888267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#13/==/NPNRNepanagarX 05:43+1:1005:45+1:112m12-150.539289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0542.7
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 06:50+4006:55+415m22-107.795309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.7
#15/==/HD»Harda»XO 08:03+5208:05+522m220.053 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2575.6
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:30+3209:40+4310m1275.679 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.5
#17/==/PPIPipariyaX 10:31+5810:33+582m12143.192339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.2
#18/==/GARGadarwaraX 11:05+1:0211:07+1:022m12192.286353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#19/==/KYKareliX 11:27+1:0511:30+1:043m12220.863365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#20/==/NUNarsinghpurX 11:45+1:0511:47+1:052m12236.675364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.2
#21/==/SRIDShridham 12:12+1:0512:14+1:042m22267.857372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 13:10+1:0313:20+1:0810m52320.878417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.9
#23%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 14:30+1:2414:35+1:245m22411.688387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4362.9
#24%==%MYRMaiharX 15:18+1:2715:20+1:282m12474.543353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#25%==%STASatna Junction 16:10+1:1116:20+1:1210m22510.044321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.6
#26%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 18:07+3818:12+465m22587.685250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27/==/SRJShankargarh 18:51+5518:53+552m22642.643132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5237.6
#28/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 19:45+1:1919:50+1:345m--2680.26697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0672.9
#29/==/BDLVindhyachalXO 20:56+2:2020:58+2:272m22753.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30/==/MZPMirzapurX 21:10+2:2821:15+2:385m22760.44687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.1
#31/==/CARChunar JunctionX 21:56+2:4821:58+2:512m32791.52586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1732.1
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:15+3:2423:35+3:2620m1,22823.59184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#33/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 00:11+3:4000:12+3:421m23878.28980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction 00:44+3:4600:45+3:481m33925.967110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#35/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 01:01+3:4801:03+3:482m43943.676113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 01:16+3:5301:17+3:561m33960.265104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:20+3:5302:25+3:535m331028.855114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:48+3:4303:50+3:432m331105.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.3
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 04:23+3:4504:25+3:462m--31153.363331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2627.2
#40/==/PNMEParasnath 04:51+3:4004:53+3:412m231180.540281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:20+3:3105:30+3:3210m231198.424240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1529.8
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 06:45+3:0106:55+2:5110m131228.262236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#43/==/BRRBarakarX 07:35+2:5307:37+2:532m231269.427132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.2
#44/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 08:15+2:4108:30+2:3815m531286.573114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#45/==/RNGRaniGanjX 08:45+2:4408:47+2:442m431304.962100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#46/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:10+2:4509:14+2:434m431328.79576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#47/==/PANPanagarhX 09:24+2:4509:26+2:452m331344.56369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 10:12+2:4310:17+2:435m531392.56436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.4
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction 11:45+3:03-14,17,1931486.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.