Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2154844-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121659-0


12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई - हावडा मेल (गया मार्गे)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (वाया गया )

MZP/Mirzapur --> DOS/Dehri On Sone

Refresh Live Status (0m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Departed SRJ/Shankargarh @ 21:25 2h 32m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 16:35 4h 50m late
Monday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 13:30 1h 45m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12322 CSMT-Howrah Mail via Chheoki sch dep 21;30 hrs on 3.4.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 01;00 hrs on 4.4.2018 (Up train 9 hrs late)
Wed Apr 04, 2018 (02:37PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1870
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Apr 19 departure has been Rescheduled to start 2h 50m late
New Time: 00:20
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Jan 02 2018 (00:57) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (180 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - average (33)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirzapur and Dehri On Sone.
Travel Time: 3h 46m    4 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:15
(Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MZP/Mirzapur 
Arrives @ 01:01 +1 night
(Avg 3h 39m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DOS/Dehri On Sone 

4 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Mirzapur and Dehri On Sone

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -21:30+23181-1432.44214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 21:43+2821:45+282m51-1423.4547mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4742.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:32+3722:35+413m41-1380.95911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraO 23:43+4223:45+482m11-1313.626293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3314.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:18+4000:20+472m22-1299.471589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:58+5201:00+532m12-1254.426562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:13+4901:15+512m22-1248.880564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 02:10+5502:13+563m22-1175.890582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 02:58+5803:00+582m22-1108.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 03:58+1:0304:00+1:032m32-1015.848212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:30+1:0004:40+1:0210m4,62-991.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:23+1:0705:25+1:072m22-937.188267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#13/==/NPNRNepanagarX 05:43+1:1005:45+1:112m12-910.839289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0542.7
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 06:50+4106:55+435m22-868.195309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#15/==/HDHardaXO 08:03+5408:05+542m22-760.553 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2575.7
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:30+3409:40+4510m12-684.879 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.5
#17/==/PPIPipariyaX 10:31+1:0010:33+1:002m12-617.392339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.2
#18/==/GARGadarwaraX 11:05+1:0311:07+1:032m12-568.186353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#19/==/KYKareliX 11:27+1:0711:30+1:063m12-539.663365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#20/==/NUNarsinghpurX 11:45+1:0611:47+1:052m12-523.875364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#21/==/SRIDShridham 12:12+1:0512:14+1:052m22-492.657372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 13:10+1:0413:20+1:0910m52-439.678417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#23%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 14:30+1:2614:35+1:255m22-348.888387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4362.9
#24%==%MYRMaiharX 15:18+1:2915:20+1:292m12-285.843353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#25%==%STASatna Junction 16:10+1:1216:20+1:1210m22-250.444321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.6
#26%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 18:07+3618:12+425m22-172.885250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27/==/SRJShankargarh 18:51+5218:53+522m22-117.843132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5237.6
#28/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 19:45+1:1419:50+1:285m--2-80.26697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0672.9
#29/==/BDLVindhyachalXO 20:56+2:0720:58+2:122m22-7.33786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30/==/MZP»Mirzapur»X 21:10+2:1521:15+2:235m220.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.1
#31/==/CARChunar JunctionX 21:56+2:3521:58+2:392m3231.12586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1732.1
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:15+3:1723:35+3:1920m1,2263.29184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#33/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 00:11+3:3300:12+3:351m23117.98980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction 00:44+3:3900:45+3:411m33165.567110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#35/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 01:01+3:3901:03+3:402m43183.376113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 01:16+3:4501:17+3:481m33199.865104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:20+3:4702:25+3:475m33268.455114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:48+3:3903:50+3:392m33344.688 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.3
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 04:23+3:4004:25+3:402m--3392.963331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2627.2
#40/==/PNMEParasnath 04:51+3:3504:53+3:362m23420.140281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:20+3:2705:30+3:2710m23438.124240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1529.8
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 06:45+2:5606:55+2:4610m13467.862236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#43/==/BRRBarakarX 07:35+2:4607:37+2:462m23509.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.2
#44/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 08:15+2:3308:30+2:3115m53526.273114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#45/==/RNGRaniGanjX 08:45+2:3708:47+2:382m43544.562100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#46/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:10+2:3809:14+2:364m43568.49576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#47/==/PANPanagarhX 09:24+2:3809:26+2:392m33584.26369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 10:12+2:3810:17+2:385m53632.16436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.4
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction 11:45+3:02-14,17,193726.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.