Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:43:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावडा मेल (नागपूर मार्गे)     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (नागपुर होकर)

DR/Dadar Central --> PLO/Pulgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 7m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived WR/Wardha Junction @ 09:30 11m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 06:05 15m late
Friday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 06:54 1h 4m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled on 01.09.2017
Thu Aug 31, 2017 (11:15PM)
Updated: Feb 04 2018 (20:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. (Runs with 4 dedicated rake) This train has RMS Facility.
Rating: 4.0/5 (203 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
punctuality - good (35)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - good (34)
u/r coach - average (19)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - good (34)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
 PC
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Pulgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 47m    18 halts    Distance: 715 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:50
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 08:37 +1 night
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PLO/Pulgaon Junction 

18 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Pulgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -20:35+3151-9.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DR»Dadar Central»X 20:48+520:50+42m510.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThaneXO 21:08+721:10+62m5124.35411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:30+1821:34+214m4142.55911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0967.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraO 22:43+2422:45+292m11109.822293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 23:23+1823:25+242m11124.067589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:05+2800:07+282m12169.056562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX 00:13+3100:15+332m22174.677564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 01:12+3201:15+323m22247.684582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.3
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 02:03+3002:05+302m22314.988351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0392.7
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 03:08+3803:10+392m32407.648212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 03:40+3503:50+3810m72431.853209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5649.5
#13/==/MKUMalkapur 04:46+3304:48+322m22481.283251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.8
#14/==/NNNanduraX 05:08+3705:10+372m22509.090268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15/--/JMJalamb Junction 05:18+4105:20+402m22521.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.3
#16/==/SEGShegaon 05:28+4305:30+442m22533.364281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#17/==/AKAkola Junction 06:05+4106:10+405m22570.480284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 06:38+4306:40+442m22607.642303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction 07:40+2207:45+225m22649.478 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX 08:20+2808:22+282m--2695.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#21/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionO 08:37+3308:39+352m12714.945273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#22/==/WRWardha Junction 09:19+2209:22+223m12744.642288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5378.8
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:15-211:25+710m32823.484315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.8
#24/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 12:09+2312:11+232m22885.278265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#25/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 12:25+2612:27+262m22903.368 SECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#26/==/GGondia JunctionX 13:11+2213:16+205m32953.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh 14:10+3114:12+302m221026.186353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.4
#28/==/RJNRaj NandgaonXO 14:34+3214:36+322m121057.541314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.4
#29/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 15:20+2315:25+245m321087.960 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#30/==/RRaipur JunctionX 16:00+2916:10+2910m521124.980297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.2
#31/==/BYTBhataparaX 16:58+4017:00+402m421189.251273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.6
#32/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:55+3518:10+3515m121235.869272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4652.6
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction 18:56+4118:58+412m121288.486264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.3
#34/==/SKTSaktiX 19:19+4719:21+472m121318.678237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#35/==/KHSKharsia 19:33+5119:35+512m221334.285259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#36/==/RIGRaigarh 19:59+5620:04+565m121368.184218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 20:47+1:0020:49+1:002m321428.115209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4611.7
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 21:35+3521:40+375m221439.780236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.1
#39/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 22:56+4423:11+4315m421540.977198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#40/==/CKPChakradharpurX 00:30+4700:37+467m231641.968234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 01:32+4501:42+4410m531703.971165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53133.5
#42/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 03:35+4803:40+485m631837.47542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:26107.6
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 05:06+4305:08+422m431945.1106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.3
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction 05:50+41-1731952.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.