Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2359140-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3052034-0


16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

RC/Raichur Junction --> TRVL/Tiruvalla

Refresh Live Status (2h 13m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed GTL/Guntakal Junction @ 10:00 1h 20m late
Friday Departure: Departed KVU/Kadakavur @ 09:42 12m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived CAPE/Kanniyakumari @ 12:38 3m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
16381 CSMT-Kanyakumari Express sch dep 1545 hrs on 2.12.2017 is *RESCHEDULED* at 0030 hrs on 3.12.2017 (Up train 10 hrs late)
Sat Dec 02, 2017 (01:00PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 29, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 06 2018 (17:56) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raichur Junction and Tiruvalla.
Travel Time: 24h 43m    33 halts    Distance: 1200 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr near GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:25
(Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:08 +1 night
(Avg 36m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TRVL/Tiruvalla 

33 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Tiruvalla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -15:45+2--1-709.34514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 15:57+516:00+43m51-700.3707mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:37+1016:40+123m51-657.87311mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 17:18+2117:20+252m11-611.336 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 18:07+2118:10+213m11-583.559623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 19:15+2319:25+3210m41-519.853556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 20:50+3120:55+515m31-444.345520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.1
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 23:20+1:5323:22+1:542m21-336.257 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2378.8
#9|==|SURSolapur 00:45+1:3600:55+1:3710m32-257.456461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga JunctionX 02:57+1:2203:00+1:223m12-144.429458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.9
#11/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 04:15+3904:20+445m32-107.637431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0438.9
#12/==/YGYadgir 05:24+3005:25+311m12-68.671370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.6
#13/==/RC»Raichur Junction»XO 06:23+3906:25+422m120.075407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#14/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 06:48+4806:50+462m1228.964332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#15/==/ADAdoni 07:28+5707:30+562m2269.657421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#16/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 08:25+5008:40+5915m62121.861454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 09:08+1:0709:10+1:072m12150.267370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri 09:53+1:1109:55+1:112m12198.260243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuramX 10:23+1:1110:25+1:192m12226.274225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 10:58+1:2111:00+1:212m12267.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#21/==/HXKadapa Junction 11:43+1:2011:45+1:232m12306.470144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.6
#22/==/NRENandalur 12:19+1:2912:20+1:291m12346.036147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#23/==/RJPRazampetaX 12:39+1:2312:40+1:231m12357.469145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#24/==/KOUKoduru 13:09+1:2313:10+1:241m12390.933198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction 14:25+5614:35+5310m32431.817115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.8
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main 15:10+4015:15+435m12441.666151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#27/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 15:53+5315:55+542m22483.555371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor 16:28+5116:30+512m22513.628305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:40+2117:45+285m32546.449215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 19:28+019:30+82m--2630.979404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.5
#31/==/SASalem Junction 21:02+1321:05+153m12751.360 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#32/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:05+1722:10+195m22811.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#33/==/TUPTiruppurX 22:53+1922:55+192m12861.361306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 23:45+1823:50+195m12911.842416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 01:10+1201:15+145m33967.56781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#36/==/OTPOttappalamX 01:43+1201:45+122m23998.84233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3927.3
#37/==/WKIShoranur WadakkancheryX 02:24+1002:25+151m131026.24041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#38/==/TCRThrissur X 02:50+1202:53+123m131042.9573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2523.8
#39/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 03:18+1203:19+131m131066.75218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#40/==/CKIChalakkudyO 03:26+1403:27+151m131072.86212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#41/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 03:42+1903:43+261m131088.33217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.1
#42/==/AWYAluva 04:00+2204:02+222m131097.41814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5816.9
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town X 05:00-1105:10+310m231114.4209mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:299.7
#44/==/TRTRThrippunithura 05:39-305:40+21m231124.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5550.3
#45%==%KTYMKottayam 06:35+1306:38+213m231174.35318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#46%==%CGYChanganassery 06:58+3306:59+331m331192.1528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#47/==/TRVLTiruvalla 07:08+3607:09+361m331200.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#48/==/CNGRChengannurX 07:19+3607:21+362m131209.15413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#49/==/MVLKMavelikara 07:35+3307:36+341m331221.65112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 07:45+3307:47+332m--31229.35811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#51/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 08:01+3408:02+341m--31242.93413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4827.3
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction X 08:50+1308:55+135m131270.25716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#53/==/PVUParavur 09:08+1509:09+151m--31282.66718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 09:19+2009:20+201m231293.86157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#55/==/KVUKadakavur 09:29+2209:30+221m--31302.93117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#56/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 09:36+2209:37+221m--31306.18319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX 09:56+2409:57+241m131332.21119mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 10:10+2610:15+265m231334.75212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#59/--/NYYNeyyattinkaraX 10:35+3210:36+351m--31351.95329mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#60/--/PASAParassala 10:50+3510:51+361m--31364.41847mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:288.3
#61/--/KZTKulitturaiX 11:19+2211:20+261m--31372.75923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#62/--/ERLEraniel 11:35+2611:36+271m131387.63851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2918.2
#63/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 12:05+1912:10+195m131405.837 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#64%==%CAPEKanniyakumari 12:35+14-131421.3-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.