Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:56:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02027/Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Winter SpecialFare Special
     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - करमली शीतकालीन विशेष किराया स्पेशल

DR/Dadar Central --> THVM/Thivim

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition : Total 14 LHB Coaches = Two Tier AC – 01 Coach, Three Tier AC – 05 Coaches, Second Class Sleeper – 06 Coaches, Generator cum SLR – 02 Coaches.
Thu Dec 21, 2017 (01:54AM)
News Entry# 325060
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Dec 23, 2017fromDR/Dadar Central
Last Arrival: Sun Dec 31, 2017atTHVM/Thivim
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Thivim is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 39m    8 halts    Distance: 525 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:55
Platform# --
S     S
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 10:34
Platform# --
S     S
THVM/Thivim 

8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thivim

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -00:40---1-9.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DR»Dadar Central» 00:52-00:55-3m--10.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThane 01:17-01:20-3m5124.33911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5032.9
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 02:10-02:13-3m--157.245 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.8
#5%==%ROHARoha 03:53-04:00-7m--1132.08910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0698.4
#6%--%KHEDKhed 05:06-05:08-2m--1230.48127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#7%--%CHIChiplun 05:30-05:40-10m--1260.06011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#8%--%RNRatnagiri 06:55-07:00-5m--1335.453132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:05111.5
#9%--%KKWKankavali 09:05-09:07-2m--1446.96847mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2528.3
#10%--%KUDLKudal 09:32-09:34-2m--1475.25022mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#11%--%THVMThivim 10:34-10:36-2m--1525.44423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2417.4
#12%--%KRMIKarmali 11:00----1542.9-6mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.