Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01079/Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - कोचुवेल्ली ग्रीष्म कालीन विशेष गाडी (विशेष भाडे)     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेली ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष किराया स्पेशल

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> ROHA/Roha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will halt at Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon Jn., Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Suratkal, Mangaluru Jn., Kasargod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Jn., Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chengannur, Kayankulam and Kollam stations. Composition : Total 20 Coaches =...
more...
Two Tier AC – 01 Coach, Three Tier AC – 03 Coaches, II Sleeper – 10 Coaches, General – 04 Coaches, SLR – 02 Coaches.
Sun Jan 28, 2018 (09:58PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Jan 30 2018 (18:48) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Tue Apr 10, 2018fromPNVL/Panvel Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 05, 2018atROHA/Roha
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Roha.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:13
Platform# --
  T    
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 03:53
Platform# --
  T    
ROHA/Roha 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Roha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -00:20---1-66.24514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 00:32-00:35-3m--1-57.2467mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3224.3
#3/==/TNAThane 01:07-01:10-3m--1-32.93311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0032.9
#4/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction» 02:10-02:13-3m--10.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.8
#5%==%ROHARoha 03:53-04:00-7m--174.88710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0898.4
#6%--%KHEDKhed 05:08-05:10-2m--1173.29927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.6
#7%--%CHIChiplun 05:28-05:30-2m--1202.85311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#8%--%RNRatnagiri 06:55-07:00-5m--1278.255132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:02111.5
#9%--%KKWKankavaliX 09:02-09:04-2m--1389.76147mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#10%--%KUDLKudalO 09:32-09:34-2m--1418.05022mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#11%--%THVMThivim 10:34-10:36-2m--1468.23123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3417.4
#12%--%KRMIKarmaliX 11:10-11:12-2m--1485.7226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1828.7
#13%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 12:30-12:40-10m--1514.3609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#14%--%KAWRKarwar 13:40-13:42-2m--1574.55011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.1
#15%--%KTKumta 14:48-14:50-2m--1629.74722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1054.8
#16%--%BTJLBhatkalX 16:00-16:02-2m--1684.54115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2215.1
#17%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 16:24-16:26-2m11699.63610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5633.5
#18%--%KUDAKundapura 17:22-17:24-2m--1733.113714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1432.0
#19%--%UDUdupi 17:38-17:40-2m21765.14518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4432.6
#20%--%MULKMulki 18:24-18:26-2m11797.74619mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#21%--%SLSurathkal 18:38-18:40-2m11806.92522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.6
#22!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 19:30-19:40-10m31827.56124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4647.1
#23/==/KGQKasaragodX 20:26-20:28-2m11874.77218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.1
#24/==/CANKannur Main 21:40-21:45-5m--1960.85316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:4089.1
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main 23:25-23:30-5m111049.84011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations02:1086.2
#26/==/SRRShoranur Junction 01:40-01:45-5m--21136.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4133.1
#27/==/TCRThrissur X 02:26-02:28-2m121169.1483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.5
#28/==/AWYAluva X 03:36-03:38-2m121223.64614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town 04:00-04:05-5m221240.5349mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4559.9
#30%==%KTYMKottayamX 05:50-05:53-3m--21300.54318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4934.8
#31/==/CNGRChengannur 06:42-06:44-2m--21335.36413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 07:03-07:05-2m--21355.53811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0540.9
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction X 08:10-08:15-5m--21396.33816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.5
#34/==/KCVLKochuveli 09:45----21453.8-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.