Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01159/Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Anganewadi Mela SpecialFare Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - मडगांव अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - मडगाँव अंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया स्पेशल

CHI/Chiplun --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal, Thivim and Karmali. Composition: Five AC-3 Tier, 5 Sleeper Class and 8 Second Class.
Sat Jan 20, 2018 (02:42PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Jan 28, 2018fromCHI/Chiplun
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 28, 2018atMAO/Madgaon Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chiplun and Madgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# --
S      
CHI/Chiplun 
Arrives @ 12:30
Platform# --
S      
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

6 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Chiplun and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -00:20---1-269.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 00:33-00:35-2m--1-260.0427mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#3/==/TNAThane 01:10-01:13-3m--1-235.73511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5732.9
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 02:10-02:13-3m--1-202.845 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.8
#5%==%ROHARoha 03:53-04:00-7m--1-128.08710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0898.4
#6%--%KHEDKhed 05:08-05:10-2m--1-29.69927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.6
#7%--%CHI»Chiplun» 05:28-05:30-2m--10.05311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#8%--%RNRatnagiri 06:55-07:00-5m--175.455132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:02111.5
#9%--%KKWKankavali 09:02-09:04-2m--1186.96647mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#10%--%SNDDSindhudurg 09:20-09:22-2m--1204.66437mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#11%--%KUDLKudal 09:32-09:34-2m--1215.25022mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#12%--%THVMThivim 10:34-10:36-2m--1265.43123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3417.4
#13%--%KRMIKarmali 11:10-11:12-2m--1282.8226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1828.7
#14%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 12:30----1311.5-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.