Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1592372-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1039421-0


16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस/மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி முனையம் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு வண்டி     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस- नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस

GR/Gulbarga Junction --> VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (2m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed WKA/Vakav @ 21:06 1h 44m late
Wednesday Departure: Departed KRR/Karur Junction @ 20:43 2h 23m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train will be delayed for 20 minutes enroute on 16.04.2018 and this train will also be delayed for 15 minutes at Salem on 20.04.2018
Sun Apr 15, 2018 (07:31PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 15 2018 (07:51) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gulbarga Junction and Virudunagar Junction.
Travel Time: 23h 54m    21 halts    Distance: 1113 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard and DDAP/Daund Patas Road Cabin
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:30
(Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
S  WTF 
GR/Gulbarga Junction 
Arrives @ 22:24 +1 night
(Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 2
 M  TFS
VPT/Virudunagar Junction 

21 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Gulbarga Junction and Virudunagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -12:10+1--1-564.97714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 12:17+912:20+73m41-555.8667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThaneXO 12:42+912:45+73m51-531.55411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:05+1313:08+163m51-513.47011mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 13:48+2413:50+292m11-466.935 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 14:38+2614:40+292m11-439.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction 15:45+3315:50+375m61-375.365556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 17:00+4217:05+555m51-299.957520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.1
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 18:58+1:0419:00+1:072m31-191.863 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX 20:15+1:0420:25+1:0910m31-113.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#11!==!GR»Gulbarga Junction» 22:27+4722:30+473m110.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.6
#12/==/SDBShahabad 23:00+3723:02+382m2126.647404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#13/==/WADIWadi Junction 23:15+4023:20+455m2136.971431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#14/==/YGYadgir 23:53+1:0323:55+1:042m1175.865370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#15/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 00:58+1:0801:00+1:112m12144.462407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road 01:28+1:1301:30+1:192m12173.350332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.8
#17/==/ADAdoniX 02:19+1:0702:20+1:081m12214.148421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:25+5803:30+1:115m52266.261454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#19/==/GYGooty Junction 03:58+1:2304:00+1:312m12294.639370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2857.1
#20%==%ATPAnantapur 05:28+1:1005:30+1:102m12351.727348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.3
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 06:45+3906:50+405m22385.054371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2879.5
#22%==%HUPHindupurX 08:18+1:0808:20+1:092m32464.546636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0899.1
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO 10:28+1:1610:30+1:172m22563.640907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.4
#24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 11:55+5812:05+1:0210m42620.071812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#25/==/KPNKuppam 12:34+1:0512:35+1:091m12654.230688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2441.6
#26/==/TPTTirupattur 13:59+4514:00+481m12695.971392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem JunctionX 15:35+4615:40+495m22808.951 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.7
#28/==/EDErode Junction 16:50+4017:00+5710m32868.651174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1764.9
#29/--/KRRKarur Junction 18:17+5418:20+563m12933.549 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30/--/DGDindigul JunctionX 19:50+1:0219:55+1:025m121007.574287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 20:13+1:0820:14+1:081m--21029.667242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3640.2
#32/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 20:50+1:2120:55+1:435m521069.829139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2943.4
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 22:24+1:3822:25+1:501m221113.285107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.9
#34%==%SRTSatur 22:44+2:0022:45+2:031m121140.16865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti 23:04+2:0823:05+2:101m121161.76290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 23:40+2:1123:41+2:111m--21197.91770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#37%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 01:25+5901:30+1:045m231226.94244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4028.2
#38%==%NNNNanguneri 02:10+5702:11+571m231255.18595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.1
#39%==%VLYValliyur 02:21+1:0302:22+1:031m131269.23296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5831.2
#40/--/NCJNagercoil Junction 03:20+37-331300.5- SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.