Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01157/Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special Fare Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड अंगणेवाडी मेळा विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड अंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया स्पेशल

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> KUDL/Kudal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition : Total 18 Coaches = Three Tier AC – 05 Coaches, II Class Sleeper – 05 Coaches, General – 06 Coaches, SLR – 02 Coaches.
Wed Jan 03, 2018 (07:23PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Jan 27, 2018fromPNVL/Panvel Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 27, 2018atKUDL/Kudal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Kudal.
Travel Time: 7h 19m    6 halts    Distance: 418 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:13
Platform# --
      S
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 09:32
Platform# --
      S
KUDL/Kudal 

6 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Kudal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -00:20---1-66.24214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 00:33-00:35-2m--1-57.2357mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4224.3
#3/==/TNAThane 01:17-01:20-3m51-32.93911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5032.9
#4/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction» 02:10-02:13-3m--10.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.8
#5%==%ROHARoha 03:53-04:00-7m--174.88910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0698.4
#6%--%KHEDKhed 05:06-05:08-2m--1173.28927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#7%--%CHIChiplun 05:28-05:30-2m--1202.85311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#8%--%RNRatnagiri 06:55-07:00-5m--1278.255132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:02111.5
#9%--%KKWKankavali 09:02-09:04-2m--1389.77647mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#10%--%SNDDSindhudurg 09:18-09:20-2m--1407.45337mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#11%--%KUDLKudal 09:32-09:34-2m--1418.02222mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5620.8
#12%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 10:30----1438.8-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.