Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:01:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16331/Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SDB/Shahabad --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train will be diverted via Pune - Miraj - Gadag - Ballari - Guntakal departing Mumbai CSMT on 09/04/2018
Fri Mar 30, 2018 (04:17PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry is Worst By HDR & Sons
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shahabad and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 23m    5 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard and DDAP/Daund Patas Road Cabin
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:02
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
SDB/Shahabad 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

5 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Shahabad and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -12:10+0--1-591.57714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 12:17+612:20+53m41-582.4667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThane 12:42+612:45+43m51-558.15411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:05+713:08+93m51-540.07011mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 13:48+1613:50+182m11-493.535 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 14:38+1314:40+122m11-465.659623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction 15:45+1515:50+215m61-401.965556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 17:00+2817:05+385m51-326.557520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.1
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 18:58+3019:00+342m31-218.463 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX 20:15+3120:25+3410m21-139.656461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga Junction 22:27+2222:30+223m11-26.653458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.6
#12/==/SDB»Shahabad» 23:00+1623:02+152m210.047404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#13/==/WADIWadi Junction 23:15+1823:20+205m2110.371431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#14/==/YGYadgir 23:53+2923:55+292m1149.266370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0268.6
#15/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 00:57+3201:00+343m12117.860407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road 01:29+3701:30+401m12146.751332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.8
#17/==/ADAdoniX 02:18+3302:20+332m12187.548421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:25+1903:30+295m52239.661454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#19/==/GYGooty Junction 03:58+4904:00+552m12268.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2857.1
#20%==%ATPAnantapur 05:28+4005:30+392m12325.127348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.3
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 06:45+1406:50+135m22358.454371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2879.5
#22%==%HUPHindupur 08:18+1508:20+152m--2438.046636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0899.1
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 10:28+2510:30+262m22537.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.4
#24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 11:55+1212:05+1610m42593.440812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5475.9
#25/==/TPTTirupattur 13:59+514:00+131m--2669.371392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#26/==/SASalem JunctionX 15:35+915:40+115m12782.351 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.7
#27/==/EDErode Junction 16:50+617:00+1510m22842.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#28/==/TUPTiruppur 17:43+1817:45+182m12892.249306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.5
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 18:47+1118:50+123m12942.825416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.9
#30/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 19:04+1119:05+111m--2948.750400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 20:05+1220:10+125m32998.58281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#32/==/OTPOttappalamX 20:33+1220:35+112m221029.84433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#33/==/TCRThrissur 21:35+921:37+112m121073.9763mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#34/==/AWYAluva 22:20+2422:22+242m121128.43514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3319.5
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 22:55+2223:00+265m121147.9503mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#36/--/SRTLCherthala 23:40+3223:41+331m--21181.3559mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2623.9
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha 00:07+3000:10+293m131205.1738mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#38/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 00:20+3000:21+301m131217.3837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#39%==%HADHarippad 00:34+3600:35+361m231235.2329mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.1
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 01:00+3001:02+302m--31248.45711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.9
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction X 01:45+2301:50+215m131289.36516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2223.7
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 02:12+4702:13+471m--31312.93757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0740.9
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 03:20+30-231353.8-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.