Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:17:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01031/Mumbai CSMT - Velankanni SpecialFare Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - वेलांकन्नि विशेष भाडे विशेष     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया स्पेशल

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Aug 17, 2016 (12:59AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Villupuram Junction is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 1376 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 15
      S
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
VM/Villupuram Junction 

23 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus» -11:05-1510.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 11:17-11:20-3m519.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:57-12:00-3m4151.54011mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5274.4
#4/==/LNLLonavala 13:52-13:55-3m--1125.864623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 14:55-15:05-10m--1189.543556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations06:05262.3
#6|==|SURSolapur 21:10-21:20-10m41451.963461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga Junction 23:07-23:10-3m--1564.926458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2536.9
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction 00:35-00:45-10m--2601.773431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#9/==/YGYadgir 01:17-01:19-2m--2640.768370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#10/==/RCRaichur Junction 02:20-02:22-2m--2709.363407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0669.6
#11/==/ADAdoni 03:28-03:30-2m--2778.952421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:30-04:35-5m--2831.157454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#13/==/GYGooty Junction 05:05-05:15-10m--2859.558370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri 06:05-06:07-2m--2907.560243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5353.3
#15/==/MOOMuddanuru 07:00-07:02-2m--2960.872191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#16/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 07:15-07:17-2m--2976.358170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4139.4
#17/==/HXKadapa Junction 07:58-08:00-2m--21015.758144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta 08:53-08:55-2m--21066.781145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.6
#19/==/KOUKoduru 09:20-09:22-2m--21100.223198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4840.9
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 11:10-11:25-15m--21141.150115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0553.7
#21/==/TRTTiruttani 12:30-12:35-5m--21194.92288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4014.4
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 13:15-13:30-15m--21209.33492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4827.4
#23/--/CJKanchipuram 14:18-14:20-2m--21236.73685mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#24/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction 15:20-15:30-10m--21272.76540mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35103.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction 17:05-17:20-15m--21375.75145mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5042.7
#26%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 18:10-18:12-2m--21418.45011mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5142.5
#27%--%CDMChidambaram 19:03-19:05-2m--21460.9578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28%--%SYSirkazhi 19:23-19:27-4m--21478.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#29%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 20:00-20:37-37m--21498.04816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4838.7
#30%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 21:25-21:45-20m--21536.73113mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4523.3
#31%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 22:30-22:50-20m--21560.0307mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.1
#32|--|VLNKVelankanni 23:10----21570.1-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.