Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98721/Mumbai CST - Andheri Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> ADH/Andheri

Refresh Live Status (14h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (19:06) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Andheri.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    13 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:37 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 09:24
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADH/Andheri 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Andheri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -08:37+0--10.03814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 08:39-08:40-1m111.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 08:42-08:43-1m312.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 08:44-08:45-1m113.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road 08:46-08:47-1m--14.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 08:48-08:49-1m--15.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri 08:51-08:52-1m--16.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road 08:54-08:55-1m--19.1385mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:031.9
#9/==/KCEKings Circle 08:58-08:59-1m--111.1947mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/MMMahim Junction 09:00-09:01-1m--112.6256mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#11/==/BABandra 09:05-09:06-1m--114.3256mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#12/==/KHARKhar 09:10-09:11-1m--116.0407mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/STCSanta Cruz 09:13-09:14-1m--117.35810mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/VLPVille Parle 09:16-09:17-1m--119.21810mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#15/==/ADHAndheri• 09:24----121.3-14mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.