Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01603/Mumbai CST – Chennai Egmore Special Fare AC Special
     

YG/Yadgir --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 24, 2016 (12:50AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yadgir and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 12h 13m    15 halts    Distance: 643 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:02
Platform# --
     F 
YG/Yadgir 
Arrives @ 13:15
Platform# --
     F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 

15 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Yadgir and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -13:10---1-640.74514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 13:22-13:25-3m--1-631.6647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 14:05-14:08-3m--1-589.25411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2274.4
#4/==/LNLLonavala 15:30-15:33-3m--1-514.857623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0763.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 16:40-16:45-5m--1-451.159556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:25262.3
#6|==|SURSolapur 21:10-21:20-10m--1-188.863461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga Junction 23:07-23:10-3m--1-75.832458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1036.9
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction 00:20-00:25-5m--2-38.967431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3538.9
#9/==/YG»Yadgir» 01:00-01:02-2m--20.081370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#10/==/RCRaichur Junction 01:53-01:55-2m--268.652407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road 02:28-02:30-2m--297.564332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#12/==/ADAdoni 03:08-03:10-2m--2138.363421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:00-04:05-5m--2190.445454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#14/==/GYGooty Junction 04:43-04:45-2m--2218.864370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri 05:30-05:32-2m--2266.860243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#16/==/KDPKondapuram 06:00-06:02-2m--2294.884225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#17/==/MOOMuddanuru 06:20-06:22-2m--2320.167191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 06:36-06:38-2m--2335.759170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.4
#19/==/HXKadapa Junction 07:18-07:20-2m--2375.049144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta 08:23-08:25-2m--2426.043145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4574.4
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction 10:10-10:20-10m--2500.575115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4353.7
#22/==/TRTTiruttani 11:03-11:05-2m--2554.24388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 11:25-11:30-5m--2568.67292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#24/==/PERPerambur 12:23-12:25-2m--2631.8138mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5011.1
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore 13:15----2642.9-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.