Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:55:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:55:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1307902-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936528-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2066986-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2299576-0

11027/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल मेल / மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल मेल

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> MAS/Chennai Central

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ The Last SLR is only for ladies ▶ S11 is a slip coach which gets attached at DAUND & detached at SOLAPUR
Tue Jun 13,
...
more...
2017 (11:51PM)
Updated: Jun 30 2017 (12:55) by Addicted To IRI®♔®~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Central is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    50 halts    Distance: 1278 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

50 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -23:45+21410.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:53+823:55+82m519.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:35+2300:40+235m5251.56510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:23+3001:25+342m1298.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 02:08+3002:10+312m22125.872623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.6
#6/==/KKKhadkiX 02:58+3503:00+342m12183.514563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction 03:25+2303:35+3110m42189.557556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 04:55+2605:10+3315m32265.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#9/==/BGVNBhigwanX 05:28+4205:30+472m12292.848510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5845.9
#10!==!JEURJeurXO 06:28+1:0106:30+1:022m12338.853526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKemXO 06:48+1:0106:50+1:132m12354.716548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.3
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 08:00+3308:02+392m22373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#13!==!MAMadha 08:18+4008:20+412m22388.878481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#14|==|MOMoholO 08:43+4608:45+462m12418.744457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#15|==|SURSolapur 09:30+3209:40+3410m22451.850461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction 09:58+3510:00+352m22466.961473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#17|==|AKORAkalkot Road 10:20+3510:22+352m12487.364456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18!==!DUDDudhaniX 10:48+3810:50+392m12515.160457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road 11:13+3911:15+402m12538.153445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.7
#20!==!GRGulbarga 11:45+3511:48+353m12564.864458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#21%==%SDBShahabadX 12:13+3212:15+312m22591.418404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.3
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 12:50+912:55+135m22601.6101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.5
#23/==/NWNalwar 13:03+2613:05+252m22615.185406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#24/==/YGYadgir 13:23+2813:25+282m12640.577370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#25/==/SADPSaidapur 13:43+3213:45+312m12663.764379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#26/==/KSNKrishna 14:04+3214:05+461m12684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction 14:33+5214:35+542m12709.374406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#28/==/MTUMatmariX 14:49+5614:50+571m12726.525372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.7
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road 15:18+4415:20+442m12738.254332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#30/==/KOKosigi 15:34+4615:35+461m12750.859380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#31/==/KGLKupgalX 15:49+4615:50+461m12764.518417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.4
#32/==/ADAdoniX 16:38+1516:40+172m12778.963421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#33/==/NRRNagarur 16:49+1916:50+191m12788.443431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#34/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 17:50+1118:00+2510m22831.161455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#35/==/GYGooty Junction 18:28+3318:30+332m12859.574370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 18:49+4318:50+431m--2883.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#37/==/TUTadipatri 19:18+4019:20+402m--2907.544243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuramX 19:58+2820:00+282m--2935.584226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.1
#39/==/MOOMuddanuruX 20:18+3220:20+312m--2960.553194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#40/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 20:38+2920:40+292m--2976.352170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#41/==/KKMKamalapuramX 20:58+2621:00+262m--2992.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.8
#42/==/HXKadapa Junction 21:33+1621:35+202m121015.750144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.6
#43/==/NRENandalur 22:23+822:25+112m--21055.437145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#44/==/RJPRazampetaX 22:43+822:45+92m--21066.672145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#45/==/KOUKoduruX 23:13+1123:15+122m221100.331198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction 00:35-1400:40+35m531141.261115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#47/==/PUTPutturX 01:03+1001:05+102m331164.765152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.3
#48/==/TRTTiruttani 01:33+501:35+92m331195.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:58+602:00+92m231209.47092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallurX 02:23+1202:25+122m331236.47848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#51/==/PERPerambur 02:53+1302:55+132m331272.698mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#52/==/MASChennai Central• 03:30-2-331278.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.