Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1789191-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-57
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2154844-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121659-0

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई - हावडा मेल (गया मार्गे) / মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া মেল ​​​​(ভায়া গয়া)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (वाया गया )

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1870
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (07:05PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:08) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - average (29)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - average (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Howrah Junction is 193 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 15m    47 halts    Distance: 2160 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

47 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -21:30+91810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 21:43+1321:45+122m519.0627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:30+3022:35+335m4151.55910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 23:43+3523:45+402m11118.926293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3314.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:18+3100:20+382m22133.171589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:58+4401:00+452m12178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:13+4101:15+432m22183.780564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:10+4102:13+423m22256.790582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 02:58+4803:00+482m--2324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 03:58+5204:00+532m32416.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:25+5404:35+5510m4,52440.976209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurXO 05:18+5305:20+532m22495.488267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#13/==/NPNRNepanagarXO 05:38+5605:40+562m12521.737289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.7
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 06:50+2106:55+225m22564.495309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#15/==/HDHardaXO 08:03+3808:05+382m22672.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.7
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:30+1209:40+2210m12747.779328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.3
#17%==%PPIPipariyaX 10:31+3510:33+352m12815.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.4
#18%==%GARGadarwaraX 11:05+3911:07+392m12864.486353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#19%==%KYKareliX 11:27+4311:30+423m12892.963365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur 11:45+4311:47+432m12908.875364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#21%==%SRIDShridhamX 12:12+4312:14+432m22939.957372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 13:10+3013:20+3110m52992.978417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction 14:30+3914:35+395m221083.784388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#24%==%MYRMaiharX 15:20+5015:22+502m121146.744353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#25%==%STASatna JunctionX 16:10+3316:20+3410m221182.244322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.6
#26%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 18:07+118:12+115m221259.885250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh 18:51+1918:53+202m221314.831132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1237.6
#28/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO 20:05+020:15+010m221352.38697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal 21:06+5521:08+582m221425.23786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30/==/MZPMirzapurX 21:20+5821:25+1:015m221432.56087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#31/==/CARChunar JunctionX 21:56+1:0821:58+1:142m321463.72586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.1
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:15+1:4823:35+1:5420m121495.78784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road 00:13+2:0900:15+2:112m--31550.78780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction 00:48+2:2200:50+2:232m331598.359110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone 01:08+2:2201:10+2:252m431616.190113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 01:21+2:3101:23+2:332m331632.766104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0268.6
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:25+2:2602:30+2:275m331701.363115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#38/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 03:42+2:3103:44+2:322m331777.481 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 04:20+2:3004:22+2:302m--31825.863331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.1
#40/==/PNMEParasnath 04:48+2:2504:50+2:262m231853.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:20+2:1405:30+2:1510m231870.922240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.8
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 06:50+1:3507:00+1:3710m131900.771236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#43/==/BRRBarakarX 07:35+1:5407:37+1:532m231941.927132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.2
#44/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 08:15+1:4008:30+1:3615m531959.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#45/==/RNGRaniGanjX 08:45+1:4008:47+1:402m431977.462100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#46/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:10+1:3609:14+1:344m432001.29576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#47/==/PANPanagarhX 09:24+1:3909:26+1:412m332017.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 10:12+1:4610:17+1:445m532065.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.5
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:45+1:33-1432159.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.