Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:46:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02003/Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special
     मुंबई सीएसटी - करमाली होली विशेष

DR/Dadar Central --> THVM/Thivim

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Bookings for Fully reserved Special trains 02003 o­n Special charges will open from 9.3.2017.
Thu Mar 09, 2017 (07:47PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Gooty (GY) WDM3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Thivim is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 525 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:25
Platform# --
S      
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 10:40
Platform# --
S      
THVM/Thivim 

11 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thivim

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -01:10---1-9.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DR»Dadar Central» 01:23-01:25-2m--10.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/==/TNAThane 01:45-01:48-3m5124.34911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 02:28-02:33-5m--157.256 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2074.8
#5%==%ROHARoha 03:53-04:00-7m--1132.08410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#6%--%KHEDKhed 05:10-05:12-2m--1230.411127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1629.6
#7%--%CHIChiplun 05:28-05:30-2m11260.05311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#8%--%RNRatnagiri 06:55-07:00-5m11335.458132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0663.8
#9%--%RAJPRajapur Road 08:06-08:08-2m11399.25171mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5647.7
#10%--%KKWKankavali 09:04-09:06-2m--1446.97647mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#11%--%SNDDSindhudurg 09:20-09:22-2m--1464.66437mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#12%--%KUDLKudal 09:32-09:34-2m11475.210422mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1220.8
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 09:46-09:48-2m--1496.03440mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.4
#14%--%THVMThivim 10:40-10:42-2m--1525.41123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations01:3817.4
#15%--%KRMIKarmali 12:20----1542.9-6mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.