Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06162/Mumbai CST - Kochuveli Suvidha Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कोचुवेली सुविधा विशेष / മുംബൈ സി.എസ്.ടി. - കൊച്ചുവേളി സുവിധാ പ്രത്യേക     मुंबई सीएसटी - कोचुवेलि सुविधा विशेष

KKW/Kankavali --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kankavali and Kayamkulam Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 966 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:18
Platform# --
 M     
KKW/Kankavali 
Arrives @ 22:28
Platform# --
 M     
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

15 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Kankavali and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -16:40---1-455.94214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 16:53-16:55-2m--1-446.9617mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#3/==/TNAThane 17:19-17:22-3m--1-422.63011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:33107.7
#4%==%ROHARoha 20:55-21:00-5m--1-314.97110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:48128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun 22:48-22:50-2m--1-186.93511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1075.4
#6%--%RNRatnagiri 01:00-01:05-5m--2-111.594132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:11111.5
#7%--%KKW»Kankavali» 02:16-02:18-2m--20.05747mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2278.5
#8%--%THVMThivim 03:40-03:42-2m--278.53123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:2846.1
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 05:10-05:20-10m--2124.7609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#10%--%KAWRKarwar 06:20-06:22-2m--2184.97211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:12158.6
#11%--%KUDAKundapura 08:34-08:36-2m--2343.44414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#12%--%UDUdupi 09:20-09:22-2m--2375.44018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3362.4
#13!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 10:55-11:00-5m--2437.85924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4847.1
#14/==/KGQKasaragod 11:48-11:50-2m--2485.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.1
#15/==/CANKannur Main 14:00-14:10-10m--2571.16716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.1
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main 15:30-15:35-5m--2660.16511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#17/==/TIRTirur 16:13-16:15-2m--2701.4459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction 17:15-17:30-15m--2746.36626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.1
#19/==/TCRThrissur 18:00-18:05-5m--2779.4413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4571.4
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town 19:50-19:55-5m--2850.8489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.9
#21%==%KTYMKottayam 21:10-21:15-5m--2910.84918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4334.8
#22/==/CNGRChengannur 21:58-22:00-2m--2945.64313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#23/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:28-22:30-2m--2965.88211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3040.9
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--21006.74116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.5
#25/==/KCVLKochuveli 00:30----31064.1-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.