Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01007/Mumbai CST - Sewagram (One Trip) Special (UnReserved)
     

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) --> PLO/Pulgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is Cancelled
Sun Dec 08, 2013 (12:40AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Badnera Junction and Pulgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    1 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# --
      S
BD/Badnera Junction  
Arrives @ 09:48
Platform# --
      S
PLO/Pulgaon Junction 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Pulgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -18:40---1-658.43014mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:189.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 18:58-19:03-5m--1-649.4477mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5442.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:57-20:02-5m--1-606.94611mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 21:30-21:36-6m--1-539.625293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3414.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:10-22:25-15m--1-525.467589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4550.6
#6/==/NKNasik Road 23:10-23:30-20m--1-474.846564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--2-401.867582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.3
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 02:10-02:15-5m--2-334.486351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0592.7
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction 03:20-03:25-5m--2-241.832212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:10-04:20-10m--2-217.666209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4549.5
#11/==/MKUMalkapur 05:05-05:08-3m--2-168.2109251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2239.8
#12/--/JMJalamb Junction 05:30-05:32-2m--2-128.362276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4849.4
#13/==/AKAkola Junction 06:20-06:25-5m--2-79.089284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 06:50-06:52-2m--2-41.821303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:5841.8
#15/==/BD»Badnera Junction » 08:50-09:00-10m--20.086 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3245.6
#16/==/DMNDhamangaon 09:32-09:34-2m--245.685300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.9
#17/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 09:48-09:50-2m--265.566273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2729.7
#18/==/WRWardha Junction 10:17-10:20-3m--295.216288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 10:30----297.8-279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.