Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01067/Mumbai CST -Tirunelveli Weekly AC Special
மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி - திருநெல்வேலி ஏஸி சிறப்பு     मुंबई सीएसटी - तिरुनेलवेली वातानुकूलित स्पेशल

UD/Udupi --> ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 01, 2017 (09:37PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
B12
 14
B13
 15
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Udupi and Ernakulam Town .
Travel Time: 8h 34m    10 halts    Distance: 475 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:26
Platform# 2
 M     
UD/Udupi 
Arrives @ 18:00
Platform# 2
 M     
ERN/Ernakulam Town  

10 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Udupi and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -16:40---1-831.34214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 16:53-16:55-2m--1-822.3667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThane 17:17-17:20-3m51-798.01811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5032.9
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 19:10-19:15-5m71-765.143 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4574.8
#5%==%ROHARoha 21:00-21:05-5m--1-690.37710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1798.4
#6%--%KHEDKhed 22:22-22:24-2m--1-591.99927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.6
#7%--%CHIChiplun 22:42-22:44-2m--1-562.33311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1675.4
#8%--%RNRatnagiri 01:00-01:05-5m12-486.977132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:27111.5
#9%--%KKWKankavali 02:32-02:34-2m--2-375.45047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3428.3
#10%--%KUDLKudal 03:08-03:10-2m--2-347.14522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2820.8
#11%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 03:38-03:40-2m--2-326.34640mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.4
#12%--%THVMThivim 04:18-04:20-2m--2-296.95823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#13%--%KRMIKarmali 04:38-04:40-2m--2-279.4386mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4528.7
#14%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 05:25-05:35-10m--2-250.8849mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4360.2
#15%--%KAWRKarwar 06:18-06:20-2m--2-190.66411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5255.1
#16%--%KTKumta 07:12-07:14-2m--2-135.45022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2469.9
#17%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 08:38-08:40-2m12-65.58910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4465.5
#18%--%UD»Udupi» 09:24-09:26-2m220.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#19%--%MULKMulki 09:52-09:54-2m1232.63219mKRMulki, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5629.8
#20!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 10:50-11:05-15m1262.46624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#21/==/KGQKasaragod 11:48-11:50-2m12109.67418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.1
#22/==/CANKannur Main 13:00-13:05-5m32195.66916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#23/==/TLYThalassery 13:23-13:25-2m--2216.3689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0068.4
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main 14:25-14:30-5m32284.76511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#25/==/TIRTirur 15:08-15:10-2m32325.9609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#26/==/SRRShoranur Junction 15:55-16:05-10m--2370.96226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#27/==/TCRThrissur 16:37-16:40-3m12404.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.5
#28/==/AWYAluva 17:22-17:25-3m--2458.52914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town 18:00-18:05-5m22475.4399mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3259.9
#30%==%KTYMKottayam 19:37-19:40-3m1,22535.45518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#31/==/TRVLTiruvalla 20:08-20:10-2m32561.16122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#32/==/CNGRChengannur 20:19-20:21-2m12570.24513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2720.2
#33/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 20:48-20:50-2m--2590.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction 21:30-21:35-5m--2631.24616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.6
#35/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 23:00-23:15-15m--2695.85712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#36/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 23:33-23:35-2m--2713.05929mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#37/--/KZTKulitturai 23:56-23:58-2m--2733.85223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#38/--/ERLEraniel 00:15-00:17-2m--3748.63551mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.3
#39/--/NJTNagercoil Town 00:40-00:45-5m13762.06228mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3334.3
#40%==%VLYValliyur 01:18-01:20-2m--3796.34696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5542.3
#41/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 02:15----3838.6-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.