Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01059/Mumbai CST - Villupuram Special
     मुंबई सीएसटी - विल्लुपुरम स्पेशल

GR/Gulbarga Junction --> GY/Gooty Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 22, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last Run Over
Thu Jan 08, 2015 (11:51AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gulbarga Junction and Gooty Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 295 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# --
 M     
GR/Gulbarga Junction 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
GY/Gooty Junction 

7 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Gulbarga Junction and Gooty Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -11:00---1-564.94214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 11:13-11:15-2m41-555.8617mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:57-12:00-3m41-513.44711mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#4/==/LNLLonavala 13:35-13:38-3m11-439.073623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5263.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 14:30-14:40-10m--1-375.353556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:55262.3
#6|==|SURSolapur 19:35-19:45-10m--1-113.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#7!==!GR»Gulbarga Junction» 21:53-21:55-2m--10.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.9
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction 22:40-22:50-10m--136.936431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0538.9
#9/==/YGYadgir 23:55-23:57-2m--175.884370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3143.4
#10/==/KSNKrishna 00:28-00:30-2m--2119.228351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5525.2
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction 01:25-01:27-2m--2144.452407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road 02:00-02:02-2m--2173.3-332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1340.8
#13/==/ADAdoni 02:15-02:17-2m--2214.159421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5352.1
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:10-03:15-5m--2266.268454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.4
#15/==/GYGooty Junction 03:40-03:50-10m--2294.672370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri 04:30-04:32-2m--2342.667243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4853.3
#17/==/MOOMuddanuru 05:20-05:22-2m--2395.958191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 05:38-05:40-2m--2411.555170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#19/==/HXKadapa Junction 06:23-06:24-1m--2450.860144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta 07:15-07:17-2m--2501.893145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4874.4
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction 08:05-08:20-15m--2576.367115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4853.7
#22/==/TRTTiruttani 09:08-09:10-2m--2630.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 09:33-09:35-2m--2644.45092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#24/--/CJKanchipuram 10:08-10:10-2m--2671.85485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#25/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction 10:50-10:55-5m--2707.84340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 11:45-11:50-5m--2743.44348mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3567.4
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction 13:25----2810.8-45mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.