Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 03:55:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2550704-0

01202/Mumbai LTT - Ajni(Nagpur) Diwali Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - अजनी (नागपूर) दिवाळी विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - अजनी (नागपुर) दिवाली स्पेशल

MKU/Malkapur --> WR/Wardha Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 4 General Second Class. Reservation: Bookings for Train No. 01201 and 01202 o­n special charges will open from 14.10.2017 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
Fri Oct 13, 2017 (10:00PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Malkapur and Wardha Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 4m    5 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# --
  T    
MKU/Malkapur 
Arrives @ 00:39 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
WR/Wardha Junction 

5 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Malkapur and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -12:25---1-473.5482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:08-13:10-2m--1-438.84411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.6
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 15:00-15:05-5m--1-357.272589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4250.6
#4/==/NKNasik Road 15:47-15:50-3m--1-306.646564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 17:25-17:27-2m--1-233.683582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:13184.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 19:40-19:50-10m--1-49.569209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#7/==/MKU»Malkapur» 20:33-20:35-2m--10.078251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#8/==/SEGShegaon 21:15-21:17-2m--152.079281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#9/==/AKAkola Junction 21:45-21:48-3m2189.162284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction 23:05-23:10-5m--1168.170 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3945.6
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon 23:49-23:50-1m--1213.766300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#12/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 00:08-00:10-2m--2233.661273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2929.7
#13/==/WRWardha Junction 00:39-00:42-3m--2263.333288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1875.9
#14/==/AJNIAjni 03:00----2339.2-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.