Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक (ट.) - भागलपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) - भागलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

IGP/Igatpuri --> KJH/Kajra

Refresh Live Status (52m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed HD/Harda @ 19:45 1h 5m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived BGP/Bhagalpur Junction @ 21:47 3h 17m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12336 LTT-BGP SF express will be diverted via Mugalsarai - Gaya - Kiul route on 15feb and 18feb 2018. Due to interlocking work at Mokama.
Thu Feb 08, 2018 (12:50PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 13 2018 (06:37) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Igatpuri and Kajra.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 1713 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:30
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
IGP/Igatpuri 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
(Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# --
 M W F 
KJH/Kajra 

29 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Igatpuri and Kajra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -08:05+111-116.2652mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+2008:40+213m41-81.64511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4881.6
#3/==/IGP»Igatpuri»X 10:28+1410:30+202m110.057589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.6
#4/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+1911:25+202m1150.697564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+3712:15+525m21123.682582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+4814:40+5010m71307.776209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#7/==/BAUBurhanpurO 15:23+1:0115:25+1:012m21362.335267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 17:25+117:30+35m21431.395309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#9/==/HDHardaX 18:38+1218:40+122m21538.961 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1575.7
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 19:55+220:10+715m51614.6107 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.5
#11/==/PPIPipariya 20:48+3820:50+382m11682.171339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.7
#12/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+2323:30+2410m4,51859.878417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#13%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+3300:45+325m22950.674387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#14%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+2802:15+3010m221049.050321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25170.2
#15/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 05:40+1905:45+225m--21219.25797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2580.2
#16/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+1507:15+175m221299.43987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3863.2
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:53+4809:08+5915m--21362.67584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 09:54+1:0409:56+1:042m221420.09072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#19/==/BXRBuxar 10:20+1:0910:22+1:092m121456.29068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#20/==/DUREDumraonX 10:33+1:1310:35+1:132m121472.68971mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.1
#21/==/ARAAra Junction 11:10+1:3311:12+1:362m121524.787 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#22/==/DNRDanapurX 11:39+2:1111:41+2:142m1,221564.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.7
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction 12:20+2:0412:30+2:0610m121573.73957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#24/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:45+2:1112:47+2:122m121583.56558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25/==/FUTFatuha JunctionO 12:58+2:1913:00+2:192m--21595.52254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:238.4
#26/==/KOOKhusropurX 13:23+2:0913:25+2:092m--21603.96453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 13:39+2:1313:41+2:142m121618.89953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#28/==/BARHBarh 13:52+2:2013:54+2:202m--21636.97749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#29/==/MKAMokama 14:14+2:2414:19+545m121662.63148mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3417.8
#30/==/BRYABarhiya 14:53+2:1014:55+2:102m121680.41747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5415.1
#31/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:49+1:5015:51+1:522m121695.5652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:141.3
#32/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:05+2:0516:12+2:057m521696.85354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#33%==%KJHKajra 16:30+2:1116:31+2:121m--21712.73651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#34%==%AHAAbhaipur 16:43+2:1216:44+2:181m--21719.83653mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#35%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 17:21+2:1117:26+2:175m1,321741.951 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#36%==%BUPBariarpur 17:39+2:2317:40+2:241m221753.04642mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2317.8
#37%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:03+2:2118:04+2:221m121770.85644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.2
#38%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 18:30+2:20-121794.9-50mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.