Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:43:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:43:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12153/Mumbai LTT - Bhopal Habibganj SF Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - भोपाळ हबीबगंज सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - भोपाल हबीबगंज सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> HBJ/HabibGanj

Refresh Live Status (24h 44m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:30AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
 PC
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HabibGanj.
Travel Time: 12h 55m    8 halts    Distance: 817 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
HBJ/HabibGanj 

8 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:25+0210.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 16:43+216:45+12m7116.54911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 17:07+317:10+43m4134.750 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3881.6
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 18:48+118:50+42m21116.377589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations04:00307.7
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:50+1023:00+1010m61424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#6/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 01:05+201:10+25m22547.695309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#7/==/HDHardaX 02:18+602:20+62m22655.161289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1575.7
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 03:35+203:40+35m12730.860328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad 03:58+604:00+62m12748.951309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2067.6
#10/==/HBJHabibGanj• 05:20+1-42816.5-496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.