Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (कटिहार मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)

BAU/Burhanpur --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 0m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed KIR/Katihar Junction @ 22:11 56m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED till 07.10.2017
Thu Oct 05, 2017 (04:26PM)
Updated: Jan 13 2018 (06:31) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Burhanpur and Kamakhya Junction.
Travel Time: 44h 8m    36 halts    Distance: 2086 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:25
(Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
BAU/Burhanpur 
Arrives @ 11:33 +2 nights
(Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

36 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Burhanpur and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -08:05+351-478.5652mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+2008:40+243m41-443.84511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4881.6
#3/==/IGPIgatpuriX 10:28+1410:30+222m--1-362.371589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+2511:10+252m11-317.326562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+2211:25+242m21-311.797564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+3912:15+385m11-238.782582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+4614:40+5110m51-54.576209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAU»Burhanpur»X 15:23+1:0715:25+1:072m210.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 17:25+1717:30+185m2169.095309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#10/==/HDHarda 18:38+3018:40+302m21176.661 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1575.7
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 19:55+2220:10+2615m41252.377 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.2
#12/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+4423:30+4710m51497.578417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#13%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+1:0400:45+1:055m22588.374387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#14%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+1:0602:15+1:1510m22686.750321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25170.2
#15/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 05:40+5405:45+595m--2856.95797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2580.2
#16/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+5607:15+545m22937.13987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3863.2
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:53+3609:08+4315m121000.37584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 09:54+5809:56+1:012m221057.79072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#19/==/BXRBuxar 10:20+1:1010:22+1:102m121093.99068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#20/==/DUREDumraonX 10:33+1:1510:35+1:152m--21110.38971mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.1
#21/==/ARAAra Junction 11:10+1:2911:12+1:332m121162.487 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#22/==/DNRDanapur 11:39+2:0311:41+2:072m121201.71559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.7
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction 12:20+2:1012:30+2:1210m121211.43957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#24/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:45+2:1912:47+2:192m121221.24158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5235.2
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 13:39+2:1113:41+2:122m121256.59953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#26/==/BARHBarh 13:52+2:1713:54+2:172m--21274.67749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 14:14+2:2514:19+2:235m121300.31048mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1121.1
#28/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:30+1:3616:35+1:375m121321.44449mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#29/==/BGSBegusaraiX 16:56+1:3716:58+1:382m221336.84847mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#30/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 17:48+1:2917:50+1:362m221376.866 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#31/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 17:58+1:3918:00+1:412m221385.763 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4042.2
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 18:40+1:4318:42+1:432m221427.96040mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#33/==/NNANaugachia 18:58+1:4419:00+1:442m121443.82939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations02:0057.5
#34/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 21:00+1:2621:15+1:3515m521501.34237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5638.9
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 22:11+2:0022:13+2:032m221540.28238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4257.5
#36%==%KNEKishanGanjX 22:55+2:2323:00+2:235m121597.74453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.3
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 01:00+1:5601:15+1:5815m131685.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.4
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri 02:35+2:1902:40+2:195m--31750.44877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1560.1
#39%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:55+2:2004:00+2:245m--31810.52148mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5518.8
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 04:55+2:1105:00+2:015m--31829.37948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0078.7
#41%==%KOJKokrajharO 06:00+3:1606:02+3:182m231908.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5327.7
#42%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 06:55+3:0907:05+3:1410m--31935.84859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5544.1
#43%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 08:00+3:2008:02+3:262m--31979.94049mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:3864.9
#44%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 09:40+3:1109:50+3:1410m--32044.82458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4340.8
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:33+2:4611:35+3:122m332085.61652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#46|==|GHYGuwahati 12:00+3:11-432092.2-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.