Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:01:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (कटिहार मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)

BXR/Buxar --> DQG/Dhupguri

Refresh Live Status (3h 19m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Departed BOE/Barsoi Junction @ 01:30 3h 17m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED till 07.10.2017
Thu Oct 05, 2017 (04:26PM)
Updated: Jan 13 2018 (06:31) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Buxar and Dhupguri.
Travel Time: 16h 13m    18 halts    Distance: 657 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:22
(Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
S   T  
BXR/Buxar 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night
(Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# --
 M   F 
DQG/Dhupguri 

18 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Dhupguri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -08:05+751-1572.4652mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+1908:40+213m41-1537.74511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4881.6
#3/==/IGPIgatpuriX 10:28+1010:30+182m--1-1456.271589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+2011:10+212m11-1411.226562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+1711:25+192m21-1405.697564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+2912:15+285m11-1332.682582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+3014:40+3310m51-1148.476209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpurX 15:23+4315:25+432m21-1093.935267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 17:25+1017:30+115m21-1024.995309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#10/==/HDHarda 18:38+1918:40+192m21-917.361 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1575.7
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 19:55+1420:10+1715m41-841.677 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.2
#12/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+2723:30+4010m51-596.478417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#13%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+4900:45+495m22-505.674387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#14%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+5002:15+4910m22-407.250321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25170.2
#15/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 05:40+3505:45+385m--2-237.05797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2580.2
#16/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+3607:15+365m22-156.83987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3863.2
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:53+2709:08+3215m12-93.67584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 09:54+4609:56+482m22-36.29072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#19/==/BXR»Buxar» 10:20+5310:22+542m120.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#20/==/DUREDumraonX 10:33+5710:35+572m--216.48971mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.1
#21/==/ARAAra Junction 11:10+1:0711:12+1:102m1268.587 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#22/==/DNRDanapur 11:39+1:2711:41+1:292m12107.81559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.7
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction 12:20+1:2912:30+1:3010m12117.53957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#24/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:45+1:3612:47+1:362m12127.44158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5235.2
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 13:39+1:3513:41+1:352m12162.69953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#26/==/BARHBarh 13:52+1:4013:54+1:422m--2180.77749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 14:14+1:4914:19+1:475m12206.41048mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1121.1
#28/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:30+1:1416:35+1:165m12227.54449mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#29/==/BGSBegusaraiX 16:56+1:1616:58+1:172m22242.94847mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#30/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 17:48+1:1117:50+1:152m22282.966 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#31/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 17:58+1:1918:00+1:202m22291.863 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4042.2
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 18:40+1:2218:42+1:222m22334.06040mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#33/==/NNANaugachia 18:58+1:2319:00+1:232m12349.92939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations02:0057.5
#34/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 21:00+1:0621:15+1:1015m52407.44237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5638.9
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 22:11+1:2522:13+1:272m22446.38238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4257.5
#36%==%KNEKishanGanjX 22:55+1:3623:00+1:375m12503.84453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.3
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 01:00+4601:15+4715m13591.249114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.4
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri 02:35+1:0502:40+1:065m--3656.54877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1560.1
#39%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:55+1:0704:00+1:105m--3716.72148mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5518.8
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 04:55+5705:00+575m--3735.57948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0078.7
#41%==%KOJKokrajharO 06:00+2:0706:02+2:092m23814.23149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5327.7
#42%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 06:55+2:0207:05+2:0610m--3841.94859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5544.1
#43%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 08:00+2:1008:02+2:142m--3886.04049mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:3864.9
#44%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 09:40+2:0709:50+2:1210m--3950.92458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4340.8
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:33+1:5411:35+1:582m33991.71652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#46|==|GHYGuwahati 12:00+1:56-43998.3-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.