Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338040-0

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (मालदा टाउन मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (7h 28m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
................
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:35PM)
Updated: May 08 2017 (07:04) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15636-15635-15648-15647 ; 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 170 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 55m    53 halts    Distance: 2736 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 4
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

53 halts. 464 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -08:05+0510.0672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+1908:40+213m4134.76410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#3/==/KSRAKasara 09:43+1809:48+135m--1102.121293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+810:30+162m21116.371589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#5/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+1811:10+192m11161.226560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#6/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+1611:25+172m11167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+3012:15+295m11239.982582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+3714:40+3910m41424.176209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur 15:23+4715:25+472m21478.635267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:25-317:30+85m21547.795309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#11/==/HDHarda 18:38+3318:40+332m21655.257289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:00+1720:10+2710m51730.9106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.3
#13%==%PPIPipariya 20:48+1:0320:50+1:032m11798.271339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.9
#14%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+5723:30+5810m51976.178417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#15%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+1:0100:45+1:015m221067.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#16%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+1:0202:15+1:0610m321165.446322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.2
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 05:57-05:59-2m221335.66897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.2
#18/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+4307:15+415m221415.83887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:55+1709:10+2415m121479.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 09:56+2809:58+292m221536.79472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.2
#21/==/BXRBuxar 10:21+3810:23+422m121572.98967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#22/==/DUREDumraon 10:34+4710:36+472m--21589.28070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.2
#23/==/ARAAra Junction 11:15+5211:17+522m121641.49163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#24/==/DNRDanapurX 11:43+1:2411:45+1:272m1,221680.71059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.7
#25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 12:45+5312:55+5510m121690.42757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.8
#26/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:17+1:0813:19+1:132m121700.34258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#27/==/FUTFatuha Junction 13:36+1:1713:38+1:212m221712.26354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 13:46+1:2413:48+1:262m--21720.76453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 14:02+1:2614:04+1:262m121735.56053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#30/==/BARHBarh 14:22+1:2214:24+1:222m1,221753.64349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#31/==/MKAMokamaX 15:00+1:0815:05+1:055m121779.35448mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction 15:14+1:0715:16+1:062m121787.46450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#33/==/BRYABarhiya 15:25+1:1415:27+1:142m121797.13547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#34/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:53+1:3015:55+1:302m121812.2852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#35/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:05+5516:12+567m521813.54854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#36%==%AHAAbhaipur 16:41+1:1016:43+1:102m121836.64552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#37%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 17:12+1:1217:27+1:1215m121858.66156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#38%==%BUPBariarpur 17:38+1:2017:40+1:202m221869.74942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#39%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:02+1:1918:04+1:192m121887.54744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.2
#40%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 18:35+1:1918:50+1:2215m121911.76750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 19:17+1:3819:19+1:392m121941.74044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#42%==%SBGSahibganj 20:25+1:2920:35+1:2910m121985.65040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#43%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 21:40+1:4921:42+482m222040.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#44%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 22:17+4322:19+442m222058.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#45%==%MLDTMalda TownX 23:20+2823:35+2715m--22093.27431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.1
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj 01:35+5501:40+545m132241.34853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:30+4303:50+4020m132328.652114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri 05:05+4505:10+465m--32394.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.1
#49!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:15+5306:20+535m--32454.16648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#50%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 06:37+5706:42+595m--32472.95448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.4
#51%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 08:40+4308:50+4710m--32579.44459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#52%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 09:50+4609:52+532m--32623.54749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#53%--%RNYRangiya Junction 11:15+3611:25+3210m--32688.43658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0840.8
#54%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 12:33+2112:35+332m332729.21652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#55|==|GHYGuwahati• 13:00+25-432735.8-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.