Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1745457-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1607513-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1353268-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2276253-0

12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - हतिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - हटिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (3h 17m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (07:32PM)
Updated: May 15 2017 (08:18) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia.
Travel Time: 27h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 1699 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between G/Gondia Junction and BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SM     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
 MT    
HTE/Hatia 

18 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -00:15+0210.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 00:33+700:35+62m7116.54111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#3 KYNKalyan Junction 00:57+2301:00+253m4135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX 01:55+4002:00+365m--1102.421293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 02:40+4602:45+435m--1116.663589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#6/==/NKNasik Road 03:33+2603:35+272m21167.384564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 04:27+2804:30+293m21240.285582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 06:40+4906:50+5310m61424.476209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction 08:40+5408:45+565m21563.445284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 10:30+910:35+95m21642.474336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.2
#11/==/WRWardha Junction 11:52+611:55+83m11737.545288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4578.8
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction 13:40-514:00+020m61816.374315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.2
#13/==/GGondia JunctionO 15:45+1715:47+182m41946.569318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58134.9
#14/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:45+2217:50+235m311081.454300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction 18:25+2818:35+2510m611118.463296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45110.8
#16/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 20:20+2320:35+2015m111229.379272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.3
#17/==/RIGRaigarhX 22:16+3322:18+352m--11361.660218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1271.7
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 23:30+4123:32+412m--11433.375236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.1
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction 00:53+4201:03+3910m321534.561198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:42164.6
#20/--/HTEHatia• 03:45+36-121699.1-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.