Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - हटिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - हटिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

WR/Wardha Junction --> RIG/Raigarh

Refresh Live Status (45m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed KRL/Kotarlia @ 23:24 1h 1m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (07:32PM)
Updated: Jan 21 2018 (19:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Wardha Junction and Raigarh is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 16m    5 halts    Distance: 624 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between G/Gondia Junction and BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:55
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SM     
WR/Wardha Junction 
Arrives @ 22:11
(Avg 47m late)
Platform# --
SM     
RIG/Raigarh 

5 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Wardha Junction and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -00:15+221-736.7552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 00:33+800:35+72m71-720.24911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:57+1601:00+163m41-702.05211mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:33132.1
#4/==/NKNasik Road 03:33+2003:35+222m21-569.984564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 04:27+2404:30+243m21-496.976582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:55+2707:05+3310m61-312.779209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.6
#7/==/AKAkola Junction 08:50+3408:55+345m21-174.250284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction 10:30+1510:35+155m21-95.274 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.2
#9/==/WR»Wardha Junction» 11:52+1811:55+173m110.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4578.8
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction 13:40+914:00+820m6178.874315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:45129.6
#11/==/GGondia JunctionO 15:45+2115:47+212m41208.569319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58134.9
#12/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:45+2217:50+225m31343.360 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction 18:25+2518:35+2310m61380.467297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#14/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 20:15+3220:30+3215m11491.279272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.3
#15/==/RIGRaigarh 22:11+4722:13+472m--1623.556218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:1771.6
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 23:30+4623:32+472m--1695.279236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.1
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction 00:49+5000:59+4810m32796.359198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:46164.6
#18%==%HTEHatia 03:45+47-12960.9-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.