Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02005/Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - करमळी वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - करमली वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KRMI/Karmali

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
It has been decided by Central Railway to revise the composition of Train No. 02005 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Karmali - AC Superfast Summer...
more...
Special from 28/04/2017 to 02/06/2017 to clear extra rush of passengers. Details are as under :- Existing Composition : Total 14 LHB Coaches = 1st AC- 01 Coach, 2 Tier AC - 02 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 08 Coach, Pantry- 01, Generator cum SLR - 02 . Revised Composition : Total 20 LHB Coaches = 1st AC - 01 Coach, Composite – 01 Coach, 2 Tier AC - 04 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 11 Coach, Pantry- 01, Generator cum SLR - 02 .
Mon Apr 24, 2017 (07:14PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B11
  3
B10
  4
 B9
  5
 B8
  6
 B7
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 PC
 14
HA1
 15
 H1
 16
 A4
 17
 A3
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
EOG
First Departure: Fri Apr 07, 2017fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 02, 2017atKRMI/Karmali
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 535 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:10 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# --
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 4h 11m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
KRMI/Karmali 

7 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -01:10+1:00--10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThane 01:33+1:0001:35+1:002m7116.55611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 02:10+1:3202:13+1:393m6149.44511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.8
#4%==%ROHARoha 03:53+1:1304:00+1:517m31124.28710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:28128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun 05:28+3:0705:30+3:252m11252.25311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#6%--%RNRatnagiri 06:55+4:1807:00+4:285m11327.655132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:02111.4
#7%--%KKWKankavali 09:02+3:1009:04+3:162m11439.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2428.3
#8%--%KUDLKudal 09:28+2:5209:30+2:542m11467.34522mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3067.7
#9%--%KRMIKarmali• 11:00+4:11-21535.0-6mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.