Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1933706-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2291259-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2291259-0

12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेळी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/17 - 31/10/17.
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (12:26AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:25) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GL2
  2
 J3
  3
 J2
  4
G11
  5
G10
  6
 G9
  7
 G8
  8
 G7
  9
 G6
 10
 G5
 11
 G4
 12
 G3
 13
 G2
 14
 G1
 15
 J1
 16
GL1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 5m    23 halts    Distance: 1504 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 5
 M   F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T   S
KCVL/Kochuveli 

23 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:55-510.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#2/==/TNAThane 17:17-17:20-3m7116.54411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 18:05-18:10-5m7149.55411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:10278.2
#4%--%RNRatnagiriX 23:20-23:25-5m31327.752132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:05160.5
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 02:30-02:32-2m12488.24140mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0846.9
#6%--%KRMIKarmali 03:40-03:42-2m12535.0406mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4328.7
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 04:25-04:35-10m12563.7529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#8%--%KAWRKarwar 05:45-05:47-2m12623.95811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9%--%ANKLAnkola 06:16-06:18-2m12652.06319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:38102.9
#10%--%BIJRBijoorX 07:56-07:58-2m12754.9629mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5859.6
#11%--%UDUdupi 08:56-08:58-2m22814.54918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 10:15-10:25-10m12877.46624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragodX 11:08-11:10-2m12924.67418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.1
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 12:20-12:25-5m321010.77116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 13:40-13:45-5m321099.76511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#16/==/TIRTirurX 14:23-14:25-2m221140.9429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction 15:30-15:35-5m421185.94726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 16:17-16:20-3m121219.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.4
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 17:40-17:45-5m221290.4309mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5860.0
#20%==%KTYMKottayamX 19:43-19:45-2m221350.48118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1925.7
#21/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 20:04-20:05-1m321376.15422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#22/==/CNGRChengannurX 20:15-20:17-2m121385.23913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3120.2
#23/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 20:48-20:50-2m321405.47410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 21:23-21:25-2m121446.33616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.5
#25/==/KCVLKochuveli• 23:00--121503.8-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.