Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:02:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06160/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Tatkal Fare Special
     

RN/Ratnagiri --> TLY/Thalassery

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
S12
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Thalassery.
Travel Time: 13h 33m    13 halts    Distance: 703 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# --
    T  
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 10:48 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
TLY/Thalassery 

13 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Thalassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -14:20---1-327.7432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThane 14:43-14:45-2m--1-311.14311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:30107.7
#3%==%ROHARoha 17:15-17:20-5m--1-203.45410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5098.4
#4%--%KHEDKhed 19:10-19:12-2m--1-105.04727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3829.6
#5%--%CHIChiplun 19:50-19:52-2m--1-75.45811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#6%--%RN»Ratnagiri» 21:10-21:15-5m--10.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:07111.5
#7%--%KKWKankavali 23:22-23:24-2m--1111.56147mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#8%--%KUDLKudal 23:52-23:54-2m--1139.74922mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0250.2
#9%--%THVMThivim 00:56-00:58-2m--2190.03723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2817.4
#10%--%KRMIKarmali 01:26-01:28-2m--2207.4476mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3728.7
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 02:05-02:15-10m--2236.1549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#12%--%KAWRKarwar 03:22-03:24-2m--2296.35911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.1
#13%--%KTKumta 04:20-04:22-2m--2351.48422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5069.9
#14%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 05:12-05:14-2m12421.46010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0665.5
#15%--%UDUdupi 06:20-06:22-2m--2486.93418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2246.0
#16%--%TOKThokur 07:44-07:45-1m12532.9669mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1516.4
#17!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 08:00-08:20-20m--2549.37424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#18/==/KGQKasaragod 08:58-09:00-2m--2596.46118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.1
#19/==/CANKannur Main 10:25-10:30-5m--2682.56916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#20/==/TLYThalassery 10:48-10:50-2m--2703.2599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.4
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main 12:00-12:05-5m--2771.66511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#22/==/TIRTirur 12:43-12:45-2m--2812.8499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction 13:40-14:00-20m--2857.87126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#24/==/TCRThrissur 14:28-14:30-2m--2890.9683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#25/==/AWYAluva 15:18-15:20-2m--2945.42514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4016.9
#26/==/ERNErnakulam Town 16:00-16:05-5m--2962.3519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam 17:15-17:20-5m--21022.35518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#28/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:48-17:50-2m--21047.96822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#29/==/CNGRChengannur 17:58-18:00-2m--21057.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#30/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 18:18-18:20-2m--21077.24911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction 19:10-19:15-5m--21118.13816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.5
#32/==/KCVLKochuveli 20:45----21175.6-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.