Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 03:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2396988-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 3095023-0


11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - मदुराई साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मदुरै साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

WADI/Wadi Junction --> GY/Gooty Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2nd GEN from front is Deen Dayalu Coach.
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (07:59AM)
Updated: Feb 04 2018 (17:54) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Wadi Junction and Gooty Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 38m    4 halts    Distance: 258 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and SUR/Solapur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:05
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
WADI/Wadi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:43
(Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
GY/Gooty Junction 

4 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Wadi Junction and Gooty Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -00:15+551-584.9522mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#2/==/TNAThane 00:34+1000:35+111m71-568.44911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:57+2401:00+253m51-550.26511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:43+3001:45+352m11-503.735 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 02:33+2502:35+272m11-475.951623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction 03:50+903:55+165m5,61-412.250556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 05:25+105:30+145m3,51-336.861520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05186.9
#8|==|SURSolapur 08:35+3808:45+4110m11-149.853461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:07113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga Junction 10:52+5110:55+503m11-36.839458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.6
#10/==/SDBShahabadX 11:36+2911:38+282m21-10.328404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2210.3
#11/==/WADI»Wadi Junction» 12:00+2212:05+235m210.069431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:33107.6
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction 13:38+5813:40+592m11107.662407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road 14:08+1:0114:10+1:062m11136.564332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#14/==/ADAdoniX 14:48+1:2514:50+1:252m11177.245421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 16:00+5716:10+1:0310m51229.452454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#16/==/GYGooty Junction 16:43+1:0616:45+1:132m11257.859370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:38156.2
#17/==/HXKadapa Junction 19:23+5219:25+1:032m21414.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta 20:18+5820:20+572m11465.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 21:55+2422:05+2810m51539.451115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.2
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 23:25+3823:30+365m81607.64792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.4
#21/--/CJKanchipuram 00:05+3300:10+295m22635.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction 00:55+2101:00+225m12671.06940mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#23/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 02:30+3602:40+4210m62774.07645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4354.7
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 03:23+5103:25+512m32828.76245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00123.3
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 05:25+5705:35+5910m2,42952.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:3394.3
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction 08:08+1708:10+362m321046.431287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0062.3
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction 10:10+0-421108.7-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.