Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 706898-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982109-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2331689-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2342016-0

12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - लखनऊ जंक्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - लखनऊ जं. सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (3h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at jhansi-Kanpur etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (08:47PM)
Updated: May 26 2017 (10:49) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 1407 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 4
S T T  
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

11 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:25+7110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 16:43+1316:45+132m7116.54111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#3 KYNKalyan JunctionX 17:07+1917:10+223m4135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 18:05+3518:10+305m--1102.421293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 18:50+2318:53+223m--1116.676589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.7
#6/==/NKNasik RoadX 19:33+3719:35+392m21167.388564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:30+1:0222:40+1:0510m61424.464209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15398.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 04:55+3005:05+3010m22823.173498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45201.5
#9/==/LARLalitpur Junction 07:50+3607:52+362m321024.670373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.4
#10/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 09:10+4209:25+4815m121115.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40113.9
#11/--/ORAIOrai 11:05+1:0211:07+1:062m121228.945139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.5
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:30+3813:50+3020m721335.554129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 15:10+1:26-421407.4-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.