Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01229/Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special
     मुंबई LTT - मडगांव स्पेशल

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> KUDL/Kudal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
01229 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madgaon Special will leave LTT at 10.45 hrs o­n 12.2.2014 and will arrive Madgaon at 22.30 hrs same day.
Wed Jan 29, 2014 (06:13PM)
News Entry# 165913
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Kudal.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 418 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# --
   W   
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# --
   W   
KUDL/Kudal 

5 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Kudal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -10:45---1-49.5432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThane 11:08-11:10-2m--1-32.94911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#3/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction» 11:50-11:55-5m--10.029 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:3574.8
#4%==%ROHARoha 14:30-14:35-5m--174.86210mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:03128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun 16:38-16:40-2m--1202.84311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#6%--%RNRatnagiri 18:25-18:30-5m--1278.278132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:26111.5
#7%--%KKWKankavali 19:56-19:58-2m--1389.710647mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1017.7
#8%--%SNDDSindhudurg 20:08-20:10-2m--1407.46437mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#9%--%KUDLKudal 20:20-20:22-2m--1418.07822mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.8
#10%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 20:38-20:40-2m--1438.84140mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:5075.5
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 22:30----1514.3-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.