Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1655972-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1655972-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2248991-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2248991-0

11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - मदुराई साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मदुरै साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2nd GEN from front is Deen Dayalu Coach.
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (07:59AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction is 235 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 1694 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and SUR/Solapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 18m early)
Platform# 4
      S
MDU/Madurai Junction 

25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -00:15+0510.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 00:33+600:35+62m7116.53511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:58+2701:00+282m5134.76510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:43+3401:45+382m1181.23555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 02:33+2702:35+282m11109.151623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction 03:50+1903:55+265m5,61172.750556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 05:25+1505:30+265m3,51248.261520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05186.8
#8|==|SURSolapur 08:35+3208:45+3410m11435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga 10:53+2510:55+302m11548.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.6
#10%==%SDBShahabadX 11:36+1211:38+122m21574.628404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2210.3
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction 12:00+312:05+85m21584.978432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:23107.7
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction 13:28+3813:30+402m11692.546406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road 14:08+3114:10+312m11721.464332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#14/==/ADAdoniX 14:48+3114:50+312m11762.137421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#15/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 16:15+216:30+915m51814.357455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#16/==/GYGooty Junction 17:00+1617:02+222m11842.766370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21156.3
#17/==/HXKadapa Junction 19:23+1519:25+222m21999.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5350.8
#18/==/RJPRazampeta 20:18+1720:20+182m111049.847145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.7
#19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 21:55+122:05+1010m511124.551115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.2
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 23:25+3023:30+325m811192.64792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.4
#21/--/CJKanchipuram 00:05+2900:10+265m221220.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction 00:55+2101:00+215m121256.16940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#23/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 02:30+3202:40+3710m621359.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 03:18+4903:20+492m321413.74245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55123.4
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 06:15-706:20+205m4,521537.15286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.3
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction 08:08+3708:10+1:102m321631.421287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.3
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction• 11:10-18-421693.7-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.