Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01195/Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - मंगळुरु ज ग्रीष्म कालीन विशेष गाडी (विशेष भाडे)     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मंगलूरु जं ग्रीष्म विशेष किराया स्पेशल

RN/Ratnagiri --> UD/Udupi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will halt at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon Jn., Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki and Suratkal stations. Composition : Total 20 Coaches = Two Tier AC – 01 Coach, Three Tier AC – 03...
more...
Coaches, II Sleeper – 10 Coaches, General – 04 Coaches, SLR – 02 Coaches.
Sun Jan 28, 2018 (09:45PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Apr 16 2018 (14:10) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Apr 08, 2018fromRN/Ratnagiri
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 10, 2018atUD/Udupi
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Udupi.
Travel Time: 10h 38m    10 halts    Distance: 487 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:00
(Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# --
S      
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 17:38
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
S      
UD/Udupi 

10 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Udupi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -01:10+55--1-327.7432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThane 01:33+5501:35+542m--1-311.15611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 02:10+1:2302:13+1:233m--1-278.245 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.8
#4%==%ROHARoha 03:53+1:0504:00+1:107m--1-203.48710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0898.4
#5%--%KHEDKhed 05:08+1:2605:10+1:252m--1-105.09927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.6
#6%--%CHIChiplun 05:28+1:4005:30+2:022m--1-75.45311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#7%--%RN»Ratnagiri» 06:55+2:2707:00+2:285m--10.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:02111.5
#8%--%KKWKankavaliX 09:02+2:0909:04+2:092m--1111.56147mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#9%--%KUDLKudalO 09:32+2:5009:34+2:502m--1139.75022mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#10%--%THVMThivimX 10:34+2:3310:36+2:332m--1190.03123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3417.4
#11%--%KRMIKarmaliX 11:10+2:1711:12+2:172m--1207.4226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1828.7
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 12:30+1:4112:40+1:4110m--1236.1609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#13%--%KAWRKarwar 13:40+1:3813:42+1:382m--1296.35011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.1
#14%--%KTKumta 14:48+1:1114:50+1:112m--1351.44722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1054.8
#15%--%BTJLBhatkalX 16:00+5016:02+502m--1406.24115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2215.1
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadO 16:24+5016:26+502m11421.43610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5633.5
#17%--%KUDAKundapura 17:22+917:24+92m--1454.913714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1432.0
#18%--%UDUdupiO 17:38+1817:40+182m--1486.94518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4432.6
#19%--%MULKMulki 18:24+1018:26+152m11519.54619mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#20%--%SLSurathkal 18:38+1218:40+122m--1528.71022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.6
#21!%%!%MAJNMangaluru Junction 19:30+10---1549.3-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.