Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212550-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2547953-1


12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पाटलीपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> PPTA/Patliputra Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12141 LTT-Patliputra Express sch dep 2335 hrs on 20.1.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 0100 hrs on 21.1.2018 (Up train 3 hrs late)
Sat Jan 20, 2018 (05:36PM)
Updated: Dec 22 2017 (08:56) by Control Trains like GRAND CHORD^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - average (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 PC
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 25
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 1686 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 

13 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -23:35+33510.0582mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#2/==/TNAThane 23:52+4423:55+523m7116.54711mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:18+5200:21+553m4234.751 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:37132.2
#4/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:58+4903:00+522m22166.976564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#5/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 03:58+4904:00+512m22239.998 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:38+1:0805:40+1:092m32399.941212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:15+1:0406:25+1:0610m42424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:30306.8
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 10:55+1:1411:10+1:1515m--2730.980328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:05245.2
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 14:15+1:3014:25+1:3710m52976.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50189.3
#10%==%STASatna Junction 17:15+1:2917:25+1:2910m321165.344321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations07:12313.5
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:37+1:5900:47+2:0210m1,231478.88384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0893.6
#12/==/BXRBuxar 01:55+2:3001:57+2:322m131572.49668mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#13/==/ARAAra JunctionX 02:40+2:4702:42+2:482m131640.94263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5639.3
#14/==/DNRDanapur 03:38+2:4603:40+2:532m131680.21859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#15/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction• 04:00+2:55---31686.2-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.