Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:47:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राँची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

PPI/Pipariya --> MYR/Maihar

 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Temporary stoppage at Maihar - 11.18 / 11.20 from 17.03.2018 to 24.03.2018 due to Chaitra Navratri 2) Running with LHB Rake From 03.03.18 3) Running with DEEN DAYALU Coaches
Thu Mar 15, 2018 (12:16AM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 18, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 16 2018 (23:51) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pipariya and Maihar.
Travel Time: 5h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:15
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
S      
PPI/Pipariya 
Arrives @ 11:18
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
S      
MYR/Maihar 

3 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Pipariya and Maihar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -15:50+0--1-798.3522mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:30+1216:33+133m41-763.64711mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4581.6
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 18:18+818:20+142m11-682.148589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.6
#4/==/NKNasik RoadX 19:23+219:25+62m11-631.593564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 20:12+2520:15+313m21-558.561582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00184.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 23:15+1223:25+1210m51-374.340209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30+002:35+15m22-250.871309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 05:10-605:20+410m52-67.576 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.5
#9/==/PPI»Pipariya»X 06:13+1206:15+122m120.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.5
#10/==/NUNarsinghpurX 07:13+1707:15+172m1293.559364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.1
#11/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 08:40+908:50+1710m52177.757417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction 10:25+710:30+115m22268.579387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#13%==%MYRMaiharX 11:18+2811:20+292m--2331.571353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#14%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:50+1612:00+1710m22366.946321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.4
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:50+2216:20+3230m102544.347 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2164.1
#16!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 17:41+3117:43+332m12608.43092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0260.1
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 19:45+2419:55+5210m1,22668.524 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:40+1:1620:55+1:1415m32686.69184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#19/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 21:31+1:2121:32+1:221m--2741.38980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction 22:04+1:2422:05+1:241m32788.971110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:20+1:2622:22+1:262m--2806.776113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 22:35+1:2822:36+1:291m--2823.371104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5868.6
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction 23:34+1:2623:39+1:265m32891.950114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3176.2
#24/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:10+1:1601:12+1:162m33968.094 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.3
#25/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 01:43+1:2201:45+1:222m--31016.430331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3045.1
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 03:15+5303:25+5210m431061.521240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4916.9
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 04:14+3904:16+392m231078.532227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.4
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 04:45+3504:55+3410m231093.955246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.8
#29/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 05:53+2905:55+292m231146.651258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction 07:25+21-331209.7-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.