Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train leaving Lokmanya Tilak on 29/08/17 will be diverted via Kalyan-pune-Daund - Manmad due to heavy rain
Tue Aug 29, 2017 (04:51PM)
Updated: Jan 06 2018 (23:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction.
Travel Time: 39h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 1916 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

22 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -15:50+0210.0522mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:30+216:33+23m4134.747 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:47132.2
#3/==/NKNasik Road 19:20+319:25+35m11166.967564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:50257.2
#4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 23:15+623:25+710m61424.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05123.6
#5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30+202:35+25m22547.676309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25183.3
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction 05:00+2105:10+2110m52730.964328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.5
#7%==%PPIPipariya 06:13+806:15+82m12798.474339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25177.7
#8%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 08:40+508:50+510m52976.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.9
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction 10:25+510:30+55m221066.974387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#10%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:50+812:00+810m321165.345321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58177.4
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:58+416:20+822m1021342.747101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2164.1
#12!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 17:41+917:43+92m121406.83092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0260.1
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 19:45+620:00+615m--21466.94782mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.2
#14%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 20:45+620:50+55m--21502.14079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#15!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 21:50+421:55+45m121541.64674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.8
#16!%%!%BUIBallia 23:20+1123:25+115m--21606.34265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.2
#17!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 01:00+1601:10+1810m--31672.65758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3230.6
#18/==/DGADighwara 01:42+2001:44+202m231703.25959mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2423.5
#19/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 02:08+2102:10+212m231726.72156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.3
#20/==/HJPHajipur Junction 02:25+2102:30+215m331732.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#21/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 03:35+2504:05+2630m--31785.94857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4080.2
#22%--%BMKIBapudham Motihari 05:45+4405:50+445m--31866.14972mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2520.6
#23%--%SGLSagauli JunctionX 06:15+4706:40+4825m231886.72974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0029.2
#24%--%RXLRaxaul Junction• 07:40+45-331915.9-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.