Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08059/Mumbai LTT - Santragachi (Weekly) AC SF Puja Special
     मुंबई LTT - संतरागाछी (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल वातानुकूलित

DURG/Durg Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Departure every Friday from 11.10.2013 till 29.11.2013
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (11:05AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
08041/08042 Santragachi - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF AC Puja Special
Rating: 4.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Santragachi Junction is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 866 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# --
     F 
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# 4
      S
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

7 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -00:45-21-1081.1422mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:35-01:40-5m41-1046.43910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0581.6
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 03:45-04:05-20m--1-964.876589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road 04:45-04:50-5m--1-914.193564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 05:37-05:40-3m21-841.285582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 07:50-08:00-10m--1-657.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction 09:45-09:50-5m21-518.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 11:15-11:20-5m21-439.085336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0795.1
#9/==/WRWardha Junction 12:27-12:30-3m--1-343.959288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2078.8
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction 13:50-14:00-10m71-265.174315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.2
#11/==/GGondia Junction 15:45-15:47-2m--1-134.969318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58134.9
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction» 17:45-17:50-5m--10.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#13/==/RRaipur Junction 18:25-18:35-10m--143.167296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 20:15-20:25-10m11154.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 23:50-23:52-2m--1358.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.1
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction 01:15-01:25-10m--2459.278198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18100.9
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur 02:43-02:45-2m--2560.158234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0562.4
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction 03:50-03:55-5m--2622.563164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10135.6
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--2758.15942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50107.5
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 08:00--42865.6-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.