Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar (Kurla) Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - शालिमार (कुर्ला) एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - शालिमार (कुर्ला) एक्सप्रेस

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) --> GP/Rajgangpur

Refresh Live Status (26m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed PS/Paras @ 08:17 52m late
Wednesday Departure: Departed GUD/Galudih @ 08:19 41m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived SHM/Kolkata Shalimar @ 12:15 5m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) This train will halt for 2 minutes at Posoita from February 22 to March 2 in view of free medical camp 2) This train has 2 types of Coach Composition, one updated in main CC, other one is LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-GS-SLR; ; Pls cnf at Stn.
Thu Feb 22, 2018 (04:03PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Apr 10 2018 (18:02) by S K Jain*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA (Runs with 5 dedicated rakes).
Rating: 3.2/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Badnera Junction and Rajgangpur.
Travel Time: 17h 16m    38 halts    Distance: 862 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:45
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BD/Badnera Junction  
Arrives @ 03:01 +1 night
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GP/Rajgangpur 

38 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Rajgangpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -22:00+021-641.6432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 22:23+322:25+32m71-625.15311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:45+1922:50+205m41-606.96411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 23:53+2623:55+322m11-539.522293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 00:33+2100:35+282m22-525.463589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 01:18+2701:20+282m12-480.426562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:33+2501:35+282m22-474.876564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.3
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX 02:13+2702:15+272m42-426.559595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:40+2602:45+285m22-401.884582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 03:03+3103:05+312m22-376.490475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 03:33+3203:35+322m32-334.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 04:03+3304:05+332m--2-289.587264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#13/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:38+3804:40+392m32-241.858212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:05+4005:15+4410m72-217.640209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#15/==/VNAVarangaon 05:33+4805:35+482m32-205.559225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#16/==/BDWDBodwad 05:53+4805:55+482m22-187.991295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1319.8
#17/==/MKUMalkapurX 06:08+5206:10+522m22-168.173251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#18/==/NNNanduraO 06:33+5206:35+522m22-140.340268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/--/JMJalamb Junction 06:53+4606:55+462m22-128.357276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#20/==/SEGShegaon 07:08+4307:10+432m22-116.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#21/==/PSParas 07:23+4707:25+472m22-98.848282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#22/==/AKAkola Junction 07:50+4007:55+405m22-79.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 08:23+4308:25+432m22-41.833303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1541.8
#24/==/BD»Badnera Junction »X 09:40+709:45+95m220.087 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur 10:05+1810:07+182m1229.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#26/==/DMNDhamangaonX 10:20+2010:22+202m--245.675300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#27/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 10:38+2510:40+252m1265.548273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3729.7
#28/==/WRWardha Junction 11:17+1411:20+153m1295.239288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#29/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 11:24+1711:26+182m3297.880279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.3
#30/==/SNISindiX 11:48+2211:50+222m22127.173249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni XO 12:26+2412:28+242m12171.14309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:422.9
#32/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 13:10+313:30+720m32174.023315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.2
#33/==/ITRItwari Junction 13:41+1913:43+212m22178.235305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.4
#34/==/KPKamptee 14:01+2814:03+302m12188.699289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2947.8
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road 14:32+4314:34+432m12236.478265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 14:48+4514:50+452m22254.580 SECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#37/==/TROTiroraX 15:05+4715:07+472m12274.647282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.6
#38/==/GGondia JunctionXOO 15:45+3915:55+3610m42304.290319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#39/==/AGNAmgaonXO 16:10+4016:12+402m12326.681317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#40/==/SKSSalekasaO 16:23+4416:25+452m--2341.563325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.8
#41/==/DGGDongargarhX 16:59+4517:01+452m12377.375353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.4
#42/==/RJNRaj NandgaonXO 17:26+4417:28+442m12408.727314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0730.4
#43/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 18:35+1818:45+1910m32439.146 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#44/==/BQRBhilai NagarX 18:51+2318:53+222m52443.644297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 18:59+2119:01+202m12448.057311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#46/==/BIABhilai 19:06+2319:08+222m12452.738309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#47/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 19:14+2219:16+212m12456.649 SECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:2419.6
#48/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:40+2419:50+2610m52476.160297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#49/==/TLDTildaX 20:28+2720:30+282m--2514.268293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#50/==/BYTBhataparaX 20:53+2820:55+282m--2540.466273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#51/==/BYLBelha 21:23+3321:25+282m--2571.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 22:00+2022:15+2215m12587.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2626.8
#53/==/AKTAkaltara 22:41+2722:43+272m32613.869283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 22:56+2822:58+282m22628.854273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#55/==/CPHChampa Junction 23:10+2823:15+275m22639.6101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.3
#56/==/SKTSakti 23:33+3523:35+352m--2669.852237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#57/==/KHSKharsia 23:53+3323:55+332m12685.385259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#58/==/RIGRaigarh 00:19+4000:24+395m13719.390218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.8
#59/==/BPHBelpaharO 00:58+4501:00+452m--3770.169234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#60/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarXO 01:08+4701:10+472m--3779.316209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.7
#61/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 01:55+2102:00+255m33790.971236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.4
#62/==/BMBBamra 02:31+2202:32+231m--3827.472260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.8
#63/==/GPRajgangpurX 03:01+2503:02+261m23862.260237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.9
#64/==/ROURourkela Junction 03:32+2903:42+3110m53892.135198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.5
#65/==/BNDMBondamunda 03:53+2803:54+291m--3898.580212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2533.3
#66/==/MOUManoharpur 04:19+4204:20+431m--3931.857225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#67/==/GOLGoilkera 04:49+4304:50+441m--3959.654330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#68/==/SWRSonuaX 05:04+4305:05+451m--3972.260288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2120.9
#69/==/CKPChakradharpur 05:26+4005:33+397m23993.175234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#70|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 05:49+4005:50+411m--31013.257189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#71/==/SINISini Junction 06:06+3706:07+381m331028.444183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3626.7
#72/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 06:43+3807:03+3120m531055.150165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2319.3
#73/==/RHERakha MinesX 07:26+4607:28+462m131074.452118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#74/==/GUDGaludihX 07:36+4507:38+452m--31081.454115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#75/==/GTSGhatsila 07:49+4307:51+432m--31091.480102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#76/==/CKUChakulia 08:14+4108:16+412m--31121.983126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#77/==/JGMJhargramX 08:37+4008:39+402m331151.15582mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4137.5
#78/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 09:20+3509:30+3310m631188.67242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#79/==/PKUPanskura Junction 10:07+3810:09+382m231233.1469mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#80/==/MCAMecheda 10:25+3910:27+392m231245.46110mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2626.3
#81/==/ULBUluberiaO 10:53+3510:55+352m631271.6349mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4324.6
#82/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 11:38+2611:40+262m231296.276mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:404.6
#83/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar 12:20+15-131300.8-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.