Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar (Kurla) Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - शालिमार (कुर्ला) एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - शालिमार (कुर्ला) एक्सप्रेस

TLD/Tilda --> ROU/Rourkela Junction

Refresh Live Status (17m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed MKU/Malkapur @ 07:20 1h 10m late
Thursday Departure: Crossed MMV/Mahali Marup @ 07:30 1h 32m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived SHM/Kolkata Shalimar @ 15:10 2h 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) This train will halt for 2 minutes at Posoita from February 22 to March 2 in view of free medical camp 2) This train has 2 types of Coach Composition, one updated in main CC, other one is LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-GS-SLR; ; Pls cnf at Stn.
Thu Feb 22, 2018 (04:03PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Apr 10 2018 (18:02) by S K Jain*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA (Runs with 5 dedicated rakes).
Rating: 3.2/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tilda and Rourkela Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 2m    14 halts    Distance: 378 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:30
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TLD/Tilda 
Arrives @ 03:32 +1 night
(Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 

14 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Tilda and Rourkela Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -22:00+021-1155.9432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 22:23+322:25+32m71-1139.35311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:45+1922:50+205m41-1121.26411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 23:53+2723:55+322m11-1053.822293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 00:33+2100:35+282m22-1039.663589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 01:18+2701:20+282m12-994.626562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:33+2401:35+282m22-989.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.3
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX 02:13+2702:15+272m42-940.759595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:40+2702:45+285m22-916.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 03:03+3103:05+312m22-890.790475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 03:33+3203:35+322m32-848.796351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 04:03+3304:05+332m--2-803.887264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#13/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:38+3804:40+392m32-756.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:05+4005:15+4410m72-731.940209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#15/==/VNAVarangaon 05:33+4805:35+482m32-719.859225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#16/==/BDWDBodwad 05:53+4905:55+482m22-702.291295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1319.8
#17/==/MKUMalkapurX 06:08+5206:10+522m22-682.473251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#18/==/NNNanduraO 06:33+5206:35+522m22-654.640268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/--/JMJalamb Junction 06:53+4606:55+462m22-642.657276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#20/==/SEGShegaon 07:08+4307:10+432m22-630.380281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#21/==/PSParas 07:23+4707:25+472m22-613.148282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#22/==/AKAkola Junction 07:50+4007:55+405m22-593.280284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 08:23+4308:25+432m22-556.033303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1541.8
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction X 09:40+709:45+95m22-514.287 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur 10:05+1810:07+182m12-485.276332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#26/==/DMNDhamangaonX 10:20+2010:22+212m--2-468.675300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#27/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 10:38+2510:40+252m12-448.748273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3729.7
#28/==/WRWardha Junction 11:17+1511:20+153m12-419.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#29/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 11:24+1811:26+182m32-416.580279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.3
#30/==/SNISindiX 11:48+2211:50+222m22-387.173249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni XO 12:26+2412:28+242m12-343.14309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:422.9
#32/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 13:10+313:30+720m32-340.223315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.2
#33/==/ITRItwari Junction 13:41+1913:43+212m22-336.135305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.4
#34/==/KPKamptee 14:01+2814:03+292m12-325.799289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2947.8
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road 14:32+4314:34+432m12-277.978265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 14:48+4514:50+452m22-259.780 SECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#37/==/TROTiroraX 15:05+4715:07+472m12-239.747282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.6
#38/==/GGondia JunctionXOO 15:45+3915:55+3510m42-210.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#39/==/AGNAmgaonXO 16:10+4016:12+402m12-187.681317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#40/==/SKSSalekasaO 16:23+4416:25+452m--2-172.763325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.8
#41/==/DGGDongargarhX 16:59+4517:01+452m12-137.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.4
#42/==/RJNRaj NandgaonXO 17:26+4417:28+442m12-105.627314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0730.4
#43/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 18:35+1818:45+2010m32-75.246 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#44/==/BQRBhilai NagarX 18:51+2318:53+222m52-70.644297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 18:59+2119:01+202m12-66.257311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#46/==/BIABhilai 19:06+2319:08+232m12-61.538309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#47/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 19:14+2219:16+212m12-57.749 SECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:2419.6
#48/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:40+2419:50+2510m52-38.160297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#49/==/TLD»Tilda»X 20:28+2820:30+282m--20.068293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#50/==/BYTBhataparaX 20:53+2820:55+282m--226.166273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#51/==/BYLBelha 21:23+3321:25+292m--256.827268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 22:00+2022:15+2215m1272.762272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2626.8
#53/==/AKTAkaltara 22:41+2722:43+282m3299.569283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 22:56+2822:58+282m22114.554273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#55/==/CPHChampa Junction 23:10+2823:15+275m22125.3101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.3
#56/==/SKTSakti 23:33+3523:35+352m--2155.652237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#57/==/KHSKharsia 23:53+3323:55+332m12171.185259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#58/==/RIGRaigarh 00:19+4000:24+395m13205.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.8
#59/==/BPHBelpaharO 00:58+4601:00+462m--3255.869234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#60/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarXO 01:08+4801:10+482m--3265.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.7
#61/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 01:55+2102:00+255m33276.771236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.4
#62/==/BMBBamra 02:31+2202:32+241m--3313.172260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.8
#63/==/GPRajgangpurX 03:01+2603:02+271m23348.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.9
#64/==/ROURourkela Junction 03:32+2903:42+3110m53377.835198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.5
#65/==/BNDMBondamunda 03:53+2903:54+291m--3384.380212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2533.3
#66/==/MOUManoharpur 04:19+4204:20+431m--3417.657225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#67/==/GOLGoilkera 04:49+4304:50+441m--3445.354330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#68/==/SWRSonuaX 05:04+4405:05+451m--3457.960288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2120.9
#69/==/CKPChakradharpur 05:26+4005:33+397m23478.875234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#70|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 05:49+4005:50+411m--3498.957189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#71/==/SINISini Junction 06:06+3806:07+381m33514.244183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3626.7
#72/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 06:43+3807:03+3120m53540.950165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2319.3
#73/==/RHERakha MinesX 07:26+4707:28+462m13560.252118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#74/==/GUDGaludihX 07:36+4607:38+462m--3567.254115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#75/==/GTSGhatsila 07:49+4307:51+432m--3577.180102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#76/==/CKUChakulia 08:14+4108:16+412m--3607.683126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#77/==/JGMJhargramX 08:37+4008:39+412m33636.85582mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4137.5
#78/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 09:20+3509:30+3310m63674.47242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#79/==/PKUPanskura Junction 10:07+3910:09+382m23718.8469mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#80/==/MCAMecheda 10:25+4010:27+402m23731.16110mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2626.3
#81/==/ULBUluberiaO 10:53+3610:55+362m63757.4349mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4324.6
#82/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 11:38+2611:40+262m23782.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:404.6
#83/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar 12:20+16-13786.6-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.