Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1919127-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982408-0


14041/Mussoorie Express (PT)
مسوری ایکسپریس     मसूरी एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> NBD/Najibabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived DDN/Dehradun @ 09:58 1h 28m late
Friday Departure: Arrived DDN/Dehradun @ 11:10 2h 40m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 07, 2017 (10:34PM)
Updated: Dec 08 2017 (23:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS4
  3
GS5
  4
 B3
  5
 S5
  6
 S6
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S4
 11
 H1
 12
 A1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GS1
 19
GS2
 20
GS3
 21
SLR
 GJL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Najibabad Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 219 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:30
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
(Avg 56m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NBD/Najibabad Junction 

12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Najibabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla» -21:30+3410.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.4
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 21:50+1322:15+1225m1614.424219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.5
#3/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 22:31+1522:33+142m3110.918210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4513.8
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 23:18+1023:20+142m1124.761216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#5/==/PKWPilkhua 23:45+3223:47+332m2150.345217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction 00:02+3100:07+295m1261.578216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#7/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 00:30+3300:32+362m--291.554220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#8/==/GJLGajraula Junction 00:55+3601:15+3720m12112.244213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#9|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura 01:36+4001:38+412m12127.445219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.1
#10|--|CPSChandpur Siau 02:05+4502:07+542m12147.536228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur 02:37+5302:39+562m12165.543236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.3
#12|--|BJOBijnor 03:03+5703:05+582m12182.843236mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3524.9
#13|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionXO 03:40+1:0403:42+1:052m12207.624257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2811.2
#14/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionXO↵¶ 04:10+5604:45+5035m32218.866268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#15/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 05:23+4905:25+522m22260.669239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2023.1
#16%==%JWPJwalapur 05:45+1:0305:47+1:052m12283.613291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#17%==%HWHaridwarX 06:05+5606:35+5030m22287.637293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1811.1
#18%==%RWLRaiwala JunctionX 06:53+5306:55+542m12298.836357mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3520.8
#19/--/DWODoiwalaX 07:30+5107:32+542m12319.521485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5819.9
#20/--/DDNDehradun 08:30+35-32339.4-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.