Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

24042/Mussoorie Express
مسوری ایکسپریس     मसूरी एक्सप्रेस

KTW/Kotdwar --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Restored from 15 September, 2017
Sun Dec 10, 2017 (08:34PM)
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (19:48) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KTW-NBD: TKD WDP1 NBD-DEE: TKD WDP3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B3
  3
 S5
  4
 S6
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S4
  9
 H1
 10
 A1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
SLR
 GJL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kotdwar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 243 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTW/Kotdwar 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

13 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Kotdwar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KTWKotdwar» -22:05+4110.034382mNRKotdwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#2|--|SNXSaneh Road 22:21+622:23+62m119.224314mNRSaneh Road, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#3|--|NBDNajibabad Junction 23:00+301:10-130m1124.261268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#4/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 01:21-01:23-2m1235.443257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3524.9
#5|--|BJOBijnor 01:58-02:00-2m--260.343236mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.3
#6|--|HLDRHaldaurX 02:24-02:26-2m--277.526236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4117.9
#7|--|CPSChandpur Siau 03:07-03:09-2m1295.545228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.1
#8|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura 03:36-03:38-2m12115.622219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4215.3
#9|--|GJLGajraula JunctionO 04:20-04:45-25m--2130.961213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5050.6
#10/==/HPUHapur Junction 05:35-05:40-5m12181.522216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.2
#11/==/PKWPilkhuaXO 06:10-06:12-2m--2192.734217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:57-06:59-2m32218.344216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1913.8
#13/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 07:18-07:20-2m32232.120210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 07:40-08:00-20m122238.69219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.4
#15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 08:30--42243.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.