Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:12:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19040/Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)
مُظفّر پور - باندرا ٹرمینس اودھ ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अवध एक्सप्रेस

AF/Agra Fort --> DHD/Dahod

Refresh Live Status (2h 32m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed IDG/Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi @ 23:34 14h 2m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19040 Muzaffarpur-Bandra Terminus Avadh Exp journey commencing on 19/04/2018 is Rescheduled at 12;45 hrs instead of 0600 hrs.
Thu Apr 19, 2018 (11:35AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (08:05) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - poor (8)
railfanning - average (17)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Agra Fort and Dahod.
Travel Time: 14h 9m    28 halts    Distance: 714 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:10
(Avg 7h 30m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
AF/Agra Fort 
Arrives @ 18:19
(Avg 5h 58m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
DHD/Dahod 

28 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Agra Fort and Dahod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -06:00+4:5831-912.56857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#2%==%MTRMotipur 06:23+5:1106:25+5:142m11-886.37361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#3%==%MAIMehsi 06:36+5:1506:38+5:252m11-872.95765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#4%==%CAAChakia 06:47+5:3206:49+5:452m11-864.45766mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3432.1
#5!%%!%BMKIBapudham MotihariX 07:23+5:5807:28+6:025m11-832.33572mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.6
#6!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 08:03+5:5908:05+5:592m11-811.77674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#7!%%!%BTHBettiah 08:23+6:1208:28+6:125m11-789.06979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#8!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 09:00+6:2909:05+6:335m11-752.266 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#9!%%!%HIRHarinagar 09:19+6:4209:21+6:442m11-736.759 ECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#10!%%!%BUGBagaha 09:47+6:5209:52+7:015m1,21-711.12494mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5622.2
#11%--%PNYAPaniahwa 10:48+6:4510:50+6:462m11-688.844 NERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#12%--%KZAKhadda 10:59+6:4711:01+6:492m11-682.261 NERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#13%--%SBZSiswa BazarX 11:15+6:5211:17+6:522m11-667.96699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.5
#14%--%CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 11:41+6:5611:46+6:565m21-641.438 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3119.7
#15%==%PPCPipraich 12:17+6:4512:19+6:492m11-621.82586mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 13:05+7:0213:20+7:1615m7,81-602.83784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#17/==/SWASahjanwa 13:48+7:1413:50+7:142m11-585.65083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#18/==/MHHMagharX 14:00+7:1514:02+7:202m31-577.35182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad 14:12+7:2414:14+7:262m11-568.968 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#20/==/BSTBasti 14:40+7:3414:43+7:373m11-539.36191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#21/==/BVBabhnanX 15:13+7:3615:15+7:382m11-508.65396mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#22/==/SNCSwami Narayan ChhapiaX 15:28+7:3915:30+7:432m11-497.132100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa 15:38+7:4315:40+7:462m11-492.860103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction 15:54+7:4915:56+7:522m21-478.870104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#25/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:20+8:1516:35+8:1015m11-450.975111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#26/==/CLJColonelGanjX 16:58+8:2217:00+8:232m11-422.049108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.1
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road 17:21+8:2617:23+8:292m11-404.954112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#28/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 17:41+8:3417:43+8:342m11-388.847120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.1
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:18+8:3418:23+8:365m2,31-361.729123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4120.1
#30%==%GTNRGomti Nagar 19:04+8:2819:06+8:302m11-341.621119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#31%==%BNZBadshahnagarX 19:18+8:2719:20+8:282m11-337.318118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.3
#32%==%LCLucknow City 19:41+8:2419:43+8:282m11-331.08126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 20:20+8:2120:55+7:4835m41-326.160126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 21:49+8:2021:50+7:281m--1-271.726128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.5
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:30+8:2522:37+8:267m91-254.179129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.1
#36/==/PHDPhaphundX 23:40+7:1323:42+8:482m31-171.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#37/==/BNTBharthanaX 00:22+8:4700:24+8:412m--2-134.654149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:46+8:4400:48+8:452m22-114.785153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#39/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 01:27+8:5201:29+8:532m32-59.437167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.9
#40/==/FZDFirozabadXO 02:01+7:5702:03+8:452m32-39.519164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5216.5
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction 02:55+7:4803:00+7:485m12-23.023167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#42/==/AF»Agra Fort» 04:00+6:1204:10+7:3010m120.010169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.1
#43/==/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX 04:22+6:1604:24+6:162m--22.145172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2921.8
#44/--/KLBKiraoliX 04:53+6:1404:55+6:162m1223.835172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.4
#45/--/FTSFatehpur SikriX 05:16+6:2905:18+6:312m--236.261179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#46/--/RBSRupbas 05:32+6:1405:34+6:162m1250.424180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2634.2
#47/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 07:00+6:5107:05+6:385m3284.694199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2132.9
#48/==/HANHindaun City 07:26+6:4107:28+6:432m12117.567228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#49/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 07:37+6:4307:39+6:432m12127.679241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#50/==/GGCGangapur City 08:05+6:4408:10+7:425m22161.876269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 09:00+7:4209:05+7:415m22225.587265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 09:30+6:3309:32+7:382m22261.959247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#53/==/LKELakheriX 09:43+6:3309:45+7:372m--2272.861225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0060.6
#54/==/KOTAKota Junction 10:45+6:1310:50+7:255m22333.437 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:159.2
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 11:05+6:1711:07+7:242m22342.677276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4152.8
#56/==/MKXMorakX 11:48+6:0511:50+7:172m12395.362336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#57/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 12:00+6:0912:02+7:182m12405.658359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road 12:14+6:0912:16+7:192m12417.371362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#59/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 12:30+6:1012:32+7:202m12433.875383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#60/==/GOHGaroth 12:50+6:1212:52+7:232m12456.480442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#61/==/SGZShamgarh 13:00+6:1613:05+7:255m12467.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#62/==/SVASuwasra 13:20+6:1213:22+7:242m12480.758455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#63/==/CMUChau Mahla 13:38+6:1213:40+7:082m2,32496.132425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.6
#64/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 14:23+7:0214:25+7:162m12518.749446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#65/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO 14:53+7:0514:55+7:062m12541.721492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#66/==/NADNagda JunctionX 15:45+5:5615:47+5:572m--2558.875468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#67/==/KUHKhachrod 15:58+6:0216:00+6:032m--2572.547498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#68/==/RTMRatlam Junction 16:35+6:0016:45+6:0110m42600.275495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#69/==/BMIBamnia 17:21+6:0817:23+6:082m12645.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.6
#70/==/MGNMeghnagar 17:53+6:0817:55+6:102m22680.683321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#71/==/DHDDahod 18:19+5:5818:21+5:592m12713.856314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1973.2
#72/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 19:40+5:5819:42+5:582m12786.978121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#73/==/DRLDerol 20:00+6:0120:01+6:031m22810.46687mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4650.3
#74/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:47+6:5520:57+6:5610m12860.77237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#75/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:04+6:5522:05+6:581m22940.64020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1549.8
#76/==/STSuratX 23:20+5:4623:25+5:465m22990.45918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.9
#77/==/BLValsadX 00:35+6:2000:37+6:212m331059.47912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#78/==/VAPIVapiX 00:57+6:2800:59+6:292m231085.66127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#79/==/BORBoisar 02:08+6:2102:10+6:212m331155.84816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2568.3
#80/==/BVIBorivali 03:35+6:3603:40+6:325m831224.13418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#81/==/ADHAndheriO 04:02+6:4004:04+6:402m831236.51215mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.1
#82/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 04:35+6:33-231242.5- WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.