Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2313934-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
19040 MFP BDTS Avadh Express Train Board
Entry# 2797072-0


19040/Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)
مُظفّر پور - باندرا ٹرمینس اودھ ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अवध एक्सप्रेस

FZD/Firozabad --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (2h 35m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt. @ 21:35 8h 39m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19040 Muzaffarpur-Bandra Terminus Avadh Exp journey commencing on 19/04/2018 is Rescheduled at 12;45 hrs instead of 0600 hrs.
Thu Apr 19, 2018 (11:35AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (08:05) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - poor (8)
railfanning - average (17)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Firozabad and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 26h 32m    41 halts    Distance: 1282 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:03
(Avg 8h 45m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
FZD/Firozabad 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
(Avg 6h 32m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

41 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Firozabad and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -06:00+4:5831-873.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#2%==%MTRMotipur 06:23+5:1106:25+5:142m11-846.87361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#3%==%MAIMehsi 06:36+5:1506:38+5:252m11-833.45765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#4%==%CAAChakia 06:47+5:3206:49+5:452m11-824.95766mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3432.1
#5!%%!%BMKIBapudham MotihariX 07:23+5:5807:28+6:025m11-792.83572mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.6
#6!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 08:03+5:5908:05+5:592m11-772.27674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#7!%%!%BTHBettiah 08:23+6:1208:28+6:125m11-749.56979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#8!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 09:00+6:2909:05+6:335m11-712.766 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#9!%%!%HIRHarinagar 09:19+6:4209:21+6:442m11-697.259 ECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#10!%%!%BUGBagaha 09:47+6:5209:52+7:015m1,21-671.62494mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5622.2
#11%--%PNYAPaniahwa 10:48+6:4510:50+6:462m11-649.344 NERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#12%--%KZAKhadda 10:59+6:4711:01+6:492m11-642.761 NERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#13%--%SBZSiswa BazarX 11:15+6:5211:17+6:522m11-628.46699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.5
#14%--%CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 11:41+6:5611:46+6:565m21-601.938 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3119.7
#15%==%PPCPipraich 12:17+6:4512:19+6:492m11-582.32586mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 13:05+7:0213:20+7:1615m7,81-563.23784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#17/==/SWASahjanwa 13:48+7:1413:50+7:142m11-546.15083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#18/==/MHHMagharX 14:00+7:1514:02+7:202m31-537.85182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad 14:12+7:2414:14+7:262m11-529.468 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#20/==/BSTBasti 14:40+7:3414:43+7:373m11-499.86191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#21/==/BVBabhnanX 15:13+7:3615:15+7:382m11-469.15396mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#22/==/SNCSwami Narayan ChhapiaX 15:28+7:3915:30+7:432m11-457.632100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa 15:38+7:4315:40+7:462m11-453.360103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction 15:54+7:4915:56+7:522m21-439.370104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#25/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:20+8:1516:35+8:1015m11-411.475111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#26/==/CLJColonelGanjX 16:58+8:2217:00+8:232m11-382.549108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.1
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road 17:21+8:2617:23+8:292m11-365.454112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#28/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 17:41+8:3417:43+8:342m11-349.347120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.1
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:18+8:3418:23+8:365m2,31-322.229123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4120.1
#30%==%GTNRGomti Nagar 19:04+8:2819:06+8:302m11-302.121119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#31%==%BNZBadshahnagarX 19:18+8:2719:20+8:282m11-297.818118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.3
#32%==%LCLucknow City 19:41+8:2419:43+8:282m11-291.58126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 20:20+8:2120:55+7:4835m41-286.660126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 21:49+8:2021:50+7:281m--1-232.226128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.5
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:30+8:2522:37+8:267m91-214.679129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.1
#36/==/PHDPhaphundX 23:40+7:1323:42+8:482m31-131.555145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#37/==/BNTBharthanaX 00:22+8:4700:24+8:412m--2-95.154149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:46+8:4400:48+8:452m22-75.285153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#39/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 01:27+8:5201:29+8:532m32-19.937167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.9
#40/==/FZD»Firozabad»XO 02:01+7:5702:03+8:452m320.019164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5216.5
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction 02:55+7:4803:00+7:485m1216.523167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#42/==/AFAgra Fort 04:00+6:1204:10+7:3010m1239.510169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.1
#43/==/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX 04:22+6:1604:24+6:162m--241.645172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2921.8
#44/--/KLBKiraoliX 04:53+6:1404:55+6:162m1263.335172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.4
#45/--/FTSFatehpur SikriX 05:16+6:2905:18+6:312m--275.761179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#46/--/RBSRupbas 05:32+6:1405:34+6:162m1289.924180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2634.2
#47/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 07:00+6:5107:05+6:385m32124.194199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2132.9
#48/==/HANHindaun City 07:26+6:4107:28+6:432m12157.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#49/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 07:37+6:4307:39+6:432m12167.179241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#50/==/GGCGangapur City 08:05+6:4408:10+7:425m22201.376269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 09:00+7:4209:05+7:415m22265.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 09:30+6:3309:32+7:382m22301.459247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#53/==/LKELakheriX 09:43+6:3309:45+7:372m--2312.361225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0060.6
#54/==/KOTAKota Junction 10:45+6:1310:50+7:255m22372.937 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:159.2
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 11:05+6:1711:07+7:242m22382.177276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4152.8
#56/==/MKXMorakX 11:48+6:0511:50+7:172m12434.962336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#57/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 12:00+6:0912:02+7:182m12445.158359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road 12:14+6:0912:16+7:192m12456.871362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#59/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 12:30+6:1012:32+7:202m12473.375383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#60/==/GOHGaroth 12:50+6:1212:52+7:232m12495.980442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#61/==/SGZShamgarh 13:00+6:1613:05+7:255m12506.555465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#62/==/SVASuwasra 13:20+6:1213:22+7:242m12520.258455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#63/==/CMUChau Mahla 13:38+6:1213:40+7:082m2,32535.632425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.6
#64/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 14:23+7:0214:25+7:162m12558.249446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#65/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO 14:53+7:0514:55+7:062m12581.221492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#66/==/NADNagda JunctionX 15:45+5:5615:47+5:572m--2598.375468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#67/==/KUHKhachrod 15:58+6:0216:00+6:032m--2612.047498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#68/==/RTMRatlam Junction 16:35+6:0016:45+6:0110m42639.775495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#69/==/BMIBamnia 17:21+6:0817:23+6:082m12684.571395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.6
#70/==/MGNMeghnagar 17:53+6:0817:55+6:102m22720.183321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#71/==/DHDDahod 18:19+5:5818:21+5:592m12753.356314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1973.2
#72/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 19:40+5:5819:42+5:582m12826.578121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#73/==/DRLDerol 20:00+6:0120:01+6:031m22849.96687mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4650.3
#74/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:47+6:5520:57+6:5610m12900.27237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#75/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:04+6:5522:05+6:581m22980.14020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1549.8
#76/==/STSuratX 23:20+5:4623:25+5:465m221029.95918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.9
#77/==/BLValsadX 00:35+6:1700:37+6:172m331098.97912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#78/==/VAPIVapiX 00:57+6:2500:59+6:252m231125.16127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#79/==/BORBoisar 02:08+6:1802:10+6:182m331195.34816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2568.3
#80/==/BVIBorivali 03:35+6:3503:40+6:315m831263.63418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#81/==/ADHAndheriO 04:02+6:3904:04+6:392m831276.01215mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.1
#82/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 04:35+6:32-231282.0- WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.