Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 05:02:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01058/Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special
     मुजफ्फरपुर - मुंबई LTT स्पेशल

BUI/Ballia --> NU/Narsinghpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
01058 Special will leave Muzaffarpur at 16.10 hrs o­n every Fri from 22.11.2013 to 13.12.2013 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs o­n Saturday.
Sat Nov 16, 2013 (04:19PM)
News Entry# 156890
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ballia and Narsinghpur.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 739 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# --
     F 
BUI/Ballia 
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
NU/Narsinghpur 

10 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Ballia and Narsinghpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -16:10-41-179.54357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction 17:25-17:30-5m11-125.73255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction 17:40-17:45-5m--1-120.45956mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction 18:40-18:50-10m--1-66.24458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.2
#5%==%BUI»Ballia» 20:20-20:25-5m--10.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2564.8
#6%==%GCTGhazipur City 21:50-21:55-5m1164.83374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1574.7
#7%==%BSBVaranasi Junction 00:10-00:30-20m--2139.440 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5575.9
#8/==/MZPMirzapur 02:25-02:27-2m--2215.33987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0380.2
#9/==/COIChheoki Junction 04:30-04:32-2m--2295.58097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#10/==/SRJShankargarh 05:00-05:02-2m--2333.146132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#11/==/MKPManikpur Junction 06:13-06:15-2m--2388.162250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#12%==%STASatna Junction 07:30-07:40-10m--2465.785321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2535.5
#13%==%MYRMaihar 08:05-08:07-2m--2501.271353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction 09:00-09:05-5m--2564.157387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 10:40-10:50-10m--2655.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1584.1
#16/==/NUNarsinghpur 12:05-12:07-2m--2739.1125364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4593.6
#17/==/PPIPipariya 12:52-12:54-2m--2832.638339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4667.5
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction 14:40-14:50-10m--2900.167 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45183.3
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:35-17:40-5m--21083.474309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.6
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 19:20-19:30-10m--21207.027209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5324.1
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction 20:23-20:25-2m221231.170212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:42-22:45-3m--21391.180582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road 23:40-23:45-5m321464.130564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4050.6
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri 01:25-01:35-10m--31514.733589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:3081.6
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:05-04:10-5m631596.36011mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#26/==/TNAThane 04:28-04:30-2m831614.43311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#27/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:00----31630.9-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.